Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pavelec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pavelec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pavelec with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,0631,903
BustAfghanistan 3,1791,976
BatnaAlgeria 3,2352,010
BecharAlgeria 4,1122,555
BejaiaAlgeria 3,2312,008
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,2232,624
BiskraAlgeria 3,3502,082
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,8902,417
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,4889,624
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,3949,566
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,4129,577
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,7169,144
ByrdAntarctica 17,00010,564
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,0768,747
BarilocheArgentina 14,8259,212
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,5178,400
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,7248,528
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,9778,686
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1606,935
BrestBelarus 1,057657
BrusselsBelgium 2,3721,474
Belize CityBelize 10,6486,617
BeninBenin 6,2283,870
BohiconBenin 6,1613,829
BermudaBermuda 7,9884,964
BageBrazil 12,9748,062
BambuiBrazil 11,4857,137
BarbacenaBrazil 11,4567,119
BarbalhaBrazil 9,9216,165
BarcelosBrazil 10,8926,768
BarraBrazil 10,5096,530
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,1426,302
BarreirasBrazil 10,7226,663
BelémBrazil 9,9886,206
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,3507,053
BelterraBrazil 10,5206,537
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,3916,457
Bom JesusBrazil 12,5207,780
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,7216,662
BrasiliaBrazil 11,2356,982
BrevesBrazil 10,1416,302
BurgasBulgaria 1,524947
BurundiBurundi 6,4163,987
BatouriCameroon 5,9303,685
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,9144,296
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,4045,222
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,3373,938
Banff, AbCanada 8,1095,039
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,4214,612
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,8493,635
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,1525,065
Bissett, MbCanada 7,6294,741
Blue River, BcCanada 8,0715,015
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,4184,610
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,0495,002
Brandon, MbCanada 7,8714,891
Broadview, SkCanada 7,8984,908
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,1153,179
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,3125,165
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,4904,033
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,9114,916
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,1463,819
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,8053,607
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,0543,141
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,1889,438
BeijingChina 5,7513,574
BarranquillaColombia 10,5436,552
Benito SalasColombia 11,3137,030
BogotáColombia 11,0816,886
BrnoCzech Republic 1,6371,017
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7313,561
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2393,877
BaniDominican Republic 9,5945,962
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,6465,994
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,5085,909
BahariyaEgypt 2,9531,835
Beni SuefEgypt 2,8261,756
BiarritzFrance 3,1571,962
BordeauxFrance 3,0161,874
BrestFrance 3,0541,898
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,7569,791
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,7539,789
BitamGabon 6,2843,905
BanjulGambia 6,5954,098
BerlinGermany 1,7281,074
BrockenGermany 1,9251,196
BokeGuinea 6,7204,176
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,6804,151
BudapestHungary 1,582983
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,575979
BangaloreIndia 5,6433,507
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,2103,238
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,4133,364
BikanerIndia 3,9812,474
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,3155,788
BabolsarIran 2,1601,342
Bandar AbbasIran 3,2702,032
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,9761,228
Bandar LengehIran 3,2912,045
BirjandIran 2,8101,746
BushehrIran 2,9151,811
BaghdadIraq 2,3191,441
BasraIraq 2,6711,660
BelmulletIreland 3,1531,959
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,0651,905
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,1821,356
BergamoItaly 2,2871,421
BolognaItaly 2,2581,403
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,1331,326
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,3611,467
BrindisiItaly 2,1561,340
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,3163,925
BouakeIvory Coast 6,4684,019
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,6191,627
BeirutLebanon 2,2401,392
BenghaziLibya 2,8461,768
BirzaiLithuania 960596
BitolaMacedonia 1,9431,207
BlantyreMalawi 7,7354,807
BvumbweMalawi 7,7614,823
BintuluMalaysia 8,6615,382
BamakoMali 6,1613,829
Bko-SMali 6,1673,832
BougounMali 6,2473,882
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,2333,252
BaitagMongolia 3,7422,325
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,7302,318
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,4982,795
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,0813,157
BayandelgerMongolia 5,0903,163
BayankhongorMongolia 4,3342,693
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,9373,068
BulganMongolia 4,3502,703
BhamawMyanmar 5,7683,584
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,45710,226
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,44410,218
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,46210,230
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,42610,207
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,42710,208
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,9496,804
BilmaNiger 4,5072,801
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,3463,322
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,4721,536
BergenNorway 2,1491,336
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,1481,335
BjornoyaNorway 2,4751,538
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,9981,242
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,9731,226
BadinPakistan 4,0682,528
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,8022,362
BalakotPakistan 3,4202,125
BarkhanPakistan 3,6122,245
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,0026,837
BascoPhilippines 7,7154,794
BialystokPoland 1,065662
BejaPortugal 3,9522,456
BragancaPortugal 3,6092,243
BistritaRomania 1,274791
BucharestRomania 1,403872
BajkitRussia 3,3822,102
BarabinskRussia 2,4911,548
BarnaulRussia 2,8731,785
BerezovoRussia 1,8431,145
BiserRussia 1,317818
BlagovescenskRussia 5,6473,509
BogdarinRussia 4,6132,866
BogucanyRussia 3,5322,195
BomnakRussia 5,4083,361
BorRussia 3,0531,897
BorzjaRussia 5,0263,123
BratskRussia 3,8542,395
BelgradeSerbia 1,6811,044
BoSierra Leone 6,8204,238
BontheSierra Leone 6,9024,289
BratislavaSlovakia 1,6611,032
BerberaSomalia 4,8483,012
BusanSouth Korea 6,9214,301
BadajozSpain 3,8212,374
BarcelonaSpain 3,0701,908
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,3672,092
BabanusaSudan 4,8283,000
BaselSwitzerland 2,3151,439
BernSwitzerland 2,3551,464
BangkokThailand 6,9124,295
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,8984,286
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,4984,038
BizerteTunisia 2,9041,805
BalikesirTurkey 1,7921,113
BursaTurkey 1,6941,053
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,5101,560
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,9411,828
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,9061,806
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,9061,806
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,6971,676
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,7751,725
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,6631,655
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,8776,138
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,7276,044
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,0024,973
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,0493,759
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,0503,760
Batesville, MsUsa 9,1055,658
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,5055,907
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,8635,507
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,3445,185
Bedford, MaUsa 7,4704,642
Beeville, TxUsa 9,9846,204
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,3965,217
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,6525,998
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,1404,437
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,3414,562
Bettles, AkUsa 6,5644,079
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,9114,295
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,9734,954
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,5305,300
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,6924,780
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,0055,596
Bishop, CaUsa 9,6545,999
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,2145,104
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,3635,197
Blackville, ScUsa 8,7705,450
Blaine, WaUsa 8,4635,259
Blakely, GaUsa 9,1745,701
Block Island, RiUsa 7,6824,774
Boerne, TxUsa 9,8806,140
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,9415,556
Booneville, MsUsa 8,9795,579
Boonton, NjUsa 7,7364,807
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,4394,623
Bowler, WiUsa 7,9874,963
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,6395,368
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,6535,377
Brenham, TxUsa 9,7526,060
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,6504,754
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,0675,634
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,5285,300
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,6914,779
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,2345,116
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,7805,456
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,3025,780
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,2246,353
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,7315,426
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,0026,215
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,1895,088
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,1415,059
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,7514,817
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,5005,903
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,4125,227
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,4825,271
Burlington, VtUsa 7,3554,570
Burns, OregonUsa 8,9935,588
BajsunUzbekistan 2,7381,701
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,9976,212
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,2896,394
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,2695,139
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,2845,148


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -