Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pavelec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pavelec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pavelec with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,0401,889
ChlefAlgeria 3,5012,176
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,1731,972
CeresArgentina 13,3548,299
ChamicalArgentina 13,6758,498
ChepesArgentina 13,7748,559
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,9219,272
ConcordiaArgentina 13,2198,214
CórdobaArgentina 13,6188,463
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,6238,465
CorrientesArgentina 12,9468,045
CairnsAustralia 12,5937,825
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,3578,921
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2626,998
CedunaAustralia 13,1108,146
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,4448,355
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,5787,816
Cobar MoAustralia 13,8348,597
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,1697,562
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,2168,834
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,7807,942
ChittagongBangladesh 5,5933,475
CharnocksBarbados 9,4015,842
CotonouBenin 6,2283,870
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,2556,994
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,5037,148
CabroboBrazil 10,0326,234
CaceresBrazil 11,8937,390
CaetiteBrazil 10,7406,674
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,6956,025
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,0787,505
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,2457,609
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,7017,271
Campos SalesBrazil 9,9626,190
CanavieirasBrazil 10,6566,621
CaparaoBrazil 11,2737,005
CapinopolisBrazil 11,5977,206
CaratingaBrazil 11,2276,976
CaravelasBrazil 10,8616,749
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,8346,732
CarolinaBrazil 10,4506,494
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,1587,555
CataguasesBrazil 11,4027,085
CatalaoBrazil 11,4497,115
CatanduvaBrazil 11,7747,317
CaxiasBrazil 9,9616,190
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,6107,836
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,5235,917
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,4527,117
ChapecoBrazil 12,5257,783
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,4757,131
CipoBrazil 10,2136,346
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,6516,619
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,2386,984
CordeiroBrazil 11,4397,108
CorrentinaBrazil 10,8256,727
CorumbaBrazil 12,1467,548
CoximBrazil 11,9177,405
CrateusBrazil 9,8146,099
CuiabaBrazil 11,7467,299
CuritibaBrazil 12,1677,561
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,0885,026
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,0463,757
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,3905,214
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,0903,163
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,1523,201
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,7953,601
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,1723,836
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,3315,177
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,2255,111
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,8123,611
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,3505,189
Chapais, QcCanada 6,9604,325
Charlo, NbCanada 6,7224,177
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,7084,168
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,7044,166
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,3505,189
Chatham, NbCanada 6,7624,202
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,2933,910
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,7754,210
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,1603,828
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,8234,240
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,2033,855
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0663,148
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,6634,762
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,3484,566
Comox, BcCanada 8,4115,227
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,5054,042
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,0053,732
Coronation, AbCanada 7,9354,931
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,2835,147
ChicoChile 15,2329,465
ChillanChile 14,5429,037
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,6239,087
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,6948,509
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,2559,480
Curico-General FreireChile 14,3648,926
ChangchunChina 6,0013,729
ChangduChina 5,1923,226
ChangshaChina 6,4574,012
ChengduChina 5,6773,528
ChongqingChina 5,9423,692
Camilo DazaColombia 10,6826,638
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,0021,244
CamagueyCuba 9,7326,048
CasablancaCuba 9,7996,089
ChebCzech Republic 1,8751,165
CopenhagenDenmark 1,7171,067
CabreraDominican Republic 9,4425,867
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,5575,939
CotuiDominican Republic 9,5045,906
CanarEcuador 12,0477,486
CairoEgypt 2,7071,682
CaenFrance 2,7591,715
ChateaurouxFrance 2,7381,702
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,6806,015
CocobeachGabon 6,4684,019
CologneGermany 2,1941,364
ChiosGreece 1,9831,232
CorfuGreece 2,1441,332
ConakryGuinea 6,7764,211
CatacamasHonduras 10,7846,701
CholutecaHonduras 11,0016,836
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,7763,589
CherrapunjiIndia 5,3333,314
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,3333,314
ChahbaharIran 3,6292,255
ClaremorrisIreland 3,1091,932
ClonesIreland 2,9821,853
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,0591,901
CorkIreland 3,1521,959
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,1541,960
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,7861,731
CameriItaly 2,3621,468
CampobassoItaly 2,2691,410
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,6921,673
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,7701,721
Cape FrascaItaly 2,7831,730
Cape MeleItaly 2,4951,551
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,3581,465
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,5891,609
CerviaItaly 2,2161,377
CiampinoItaly 2,3741,475
Cimone MountainItaly 2,3191,441
Cisa PassItaly 2,3491,460
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,4021,493
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,0761,290
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,6551,650
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,3471,458
ChibaJapan 7,5304,679
ChichibuJapan 7,4384,622
ChichijimaJapan 8,4005,220
ChoshiJapan 7,5604,698
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,1871,359
ChilekaMalawi 7,7354,807
ChitedzeMalawi 7,5544,694
ChitipaMalawi 7,0824,401
ChihuahuaMexico 10,2616,377
ComitanMexico 10,9616,811
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,7776,697
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,0633,146
ChoirMongolia 4,7862,974
CasablancaMorocco 4,2842,662
ChindeMozambique 8,0515,003
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,4293,995
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,8239,832
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,37110,173
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,47710,239
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,47910,240
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,47710,239
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,47110,235
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,31910,141
CondegaNicaragua 10,9576,809
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,8564,261
ChejuNorth Korea 6,8994,287
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,6134,109
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,7664,204
ChhorPakistan 4,0272,502
ChitralPakistan 3,2061,992
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,5157,777
ConcepcionParaguay 12,5177,778
CajamarcaPeru 12,4427,732
ChachapoyasPeru 12,3187,654
ChiclayoPeru 12,4937,763
ChimbotePeru 12,6287,847
CuzcoPeru 12,6047,832
CzestochowaPoland 1,405873
CoimbraPortugal 3,8292,380
CalafatRomania 1,6091,000
CeahlauRomania 1,202747
ClujRomania 1,355842
ConstantaRomania 1,313816
CraiovaRomania 1,532952
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,6382,261
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,4081,496
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,7852,973
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,0103,735
Cape UelenRussia 6,4544,011
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,4844,029
CaraRussia 4,7252,936
Cerdyn’Russia 1,270789
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,4663,397
ChitaRussia 4,7412,946
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,7462,949
CokurdahRussia 5,0823,158
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,0673,149
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,9586,188
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,2533,886
CaceresSpain 3,7462,328
CadizSpain 3,9632,462
Ciudad RealSpain 3,6242,252
CordobaSpain 3,7692,342
ColomboSri Lanka 6,3573,950
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,8194,237
ChanthaburiThailand 7,1114,419
Chiang MaiThailand 6,3613,952
Chiang RaiThailand 6,3143,924
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,9724,333
ChumphonThailand 7,1194,424
CanakkaleTurkey 1,7981,117
CorumTurkey 1,506936
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,4581,528
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,7281,695
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,8491,771
CernovcyUkraine 1,108688
ChernigovUkraine 598372
CarrascoUruguay 13,3838,316
ColoniaUruguay 13,4618,365
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,3135,787
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,7755,453
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,9874,963
Camden, ScUsa 8,6965,404
Canton, NyUsa 7,3944,594
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,4765,267
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,3095,163
Caribou, MeUsa 6,8984,287
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,5805,332
Casper, WyUsa 8,7785,455
Centralia, WaUsa 8,6845,396
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,9804,959
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,4115,227
Charles City, IaUsa 8,3345,179
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,7535,439
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,7545,440
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,3115,164
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,5785,330
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,1865,087
Chaska, MnUsa 8,1785,082
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,7935,464
Chazy, NyUsa 7,3004,536
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,3644,576
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,5765,329
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,0515,624
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,9155,540
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,2505,126
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,2365,118
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,4335,862
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,0805,021
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,8325,488
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,3835,209
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,3675,199
Circleville, OhUsa 8,2545,129
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,6075,348
Clark, SdUsa 8,3075,162
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,1475,684
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,6825,395
Clayton, NmUsa 9,3525,811
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,0354,993
Clinton, IaUsa 8,3185,169
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,7314,804
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,1155,043
College Park, MdUsa 8,0344,992
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,1555,689
Columbia, MoUsa 8,7195,418
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,7075,410
Columbus, GaUsa 8,4165,230
Columbus, InUsa 8,4465,248
Columbus, KsUsa 9,0085,598
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,2145,104
Conception, MoUsa 8,7075,410
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,8485,498
Conway, ArUsa 9,0895,648
Conway, ScUsa 8,5995,343
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,5744,707
Corning, ArUsa 8,9495,561
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,3894,592
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,0386,238
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,5595,940
Cortland, NyUsa 7,6694,765
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,9545,564
Covington, LaUsa 9,4015,842
Covington, TnUsa 8,9085,535
Crete, NeUsa 8,6785,393
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,5235,296
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,9261,197
CimbajUzbekistan 1,9261,197
CaracasVenezuela 10,0996,276
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,1046,279
CoroVenezuela 10,1876,331
ChipataZambia 7,5144,669
ChomaZambia 7,9384,933
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,2515,127


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -