Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pavelec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pavelec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pavelec with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,1102,554
DjelfaAlgeria 3,5092,180
DavisAntarctica 13,9708,681
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,7297,288
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,2266,976
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,1105,661
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,0728,744
DhakaBangladesh 5,3983,354
D’UccleBelgium 2,3721,474
DiamantinaBrazil 11,1796,947
DiamantinoBrazil 11,6677,250
DouradosBrazil 12,2457,609
DoualaCameroon 6,1503,822
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,1033,792
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,7534,818
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,6934,780
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,5014,661
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,1733,836
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,2753,278
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,9324,308
Dryden, OnCanada 7,6514,755
DuianChina 4,8503,014
DubrovnikCroatia 1,9841,233
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,7092,926
DajabonDominican Republic 9,5515,935
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,6545,999
DabaaEgypt 2,6741,662
DakhlaEgypt 3,2582,025
DijonFrance 2,4941,550
DresdenGermany 1,7421,082
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,4472,142
DebrecenHungary 1,423884
DalatangiIceland 3,1251,942
DaltonganjIndia 4,9643,085
DarbhangaIndia 4,8883,038
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,3493,324
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,3543,327
DumkaIndia 5,1393,193
DwarkaIndia 4,2982,671
DezfulIran 2,5021,555
DublinIreland 2,9501,833
DecimomannuItaly 2,7831,730
DobbiacoItaly 2,0601,280
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,5544,073
Deir-AllaJordan 2,4161,501
DagorettiKenya 6,1303,809
DaugavpilsLatvia 839522
DedzaMalawi 7,5874,715
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,7382,944
DashbalbarMongolia 4,9583,081
DaweiMyanmar 6,7314,183
De BiltNetherlands 2,2691,410
De KooyNetherlands 2,2671,409
Den HelderNetherlands 2,2681,409
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,48310,242
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,44110,217
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,0189,954
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,46710,233
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,48610,245
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,9921,238
DalbandinPakistan 3,4372,136
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,5032,177
DirPakistan 3,2622,027
DroshPakistan 3,2272,005
Daguaan CityPhilippines 7,9904,965
DohaQatar 3,3332,071
DorohoiRomania 1,108689
Dikson IslandRussia 2,8761,787
DudinkaRussia 2,9141,811
DzardzanRussia 4,3942,730
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,1891,982
DakarSenegal 6,5354,061
DaruSierra Leone 6,7644,203
DurbanSouth Africa 9,3475,808
DamazinSudan 4,6902,914
DongolaSudan 3,9222,437
DamascusSyria 2,2761,414
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,2751,414
Deir EzzorSyria 2,0551,277
DusanbeTajikistan 2,7971,738
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,7444,191
DjerbaTunisia 3,1671,968
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,7701,100
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,7231,692
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,8131,748
DnepropetrovskUkraine 649403
DonetskUkraine 644400
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,4412,139
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,7865,460
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,2245,110
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,4975,902
Danville, IlUsa 8,4335,240
Darlington, ScUsa 8,6005,344
Davenport, WaUsa 8,5365,305
David City, NeUsa 8,6575,380
Dayton, OhUsa 8,2815,146
Dayton, WaUsa 8,6775,392
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,2205,730
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,7226,042
Decatur, IlUsa 8,4745,266
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,0056,217
Delaware, OhUsa 8,2195,107
Delphine, InUsa 8,2955,154
Denton, MdUsa 7,9874,963
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,0605,630
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,5045,284
Deseret, UtUsa 9,3615,817
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,0545,005
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,0224,985
Dickson, TnUsa 8,7895,462
Dillon, MtUsa 8,7205,419
Dixon, IlUsa 8,3185,169
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,1105,661
Dover, DeUsa 7,9874,963
Dover, TnUsa 8,8235,483
Dublin, TxUsa 9,6285,983
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,3065,162
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,9264,925
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,6705,387
Durham, NhUsa 7,3814,587
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,6353,502


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -