Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pavelec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pavelec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pavelec with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,8842,414
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,4002,113
EsquelArgentina 14,9519,290
EzeizaArgentina 13,5398,413
East SaleAustralia 14,4388,972
Esperance (po)Australia 12,5347,789
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5357,789
EssendonAustralia 14,2668,865
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,5897,201
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,8087,959
EspinosaBrazil 10,8356,733
Earlton, OnCanada 7,3764,584
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,8454,875
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,8054,850
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,8164,857
Edson, AbCanada 7,8694,890
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,2745,142
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,7634,203
Estevan, SkCanada 8,0274,988
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,0925,028
Eureka, NtCanada 4,7452,948
ErlianChina 5,2123,239
El CaranoColombia 11,1366,920
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,554965
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,6225,979
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,4725,886
El ArishEgypt 2,5621,592
El TorEgypt 2,8801,790
ErfurtGermany 1,9311,200
EssenGermany 2,1771,353
EsfahanIran 2,5631,593
EilatIsrael 2,7171,688
EsashiJapan 6,9954,347
EldoretKenya 5,9343,688
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,2312,629
EssaouiraMorocco 4,5862,850
EeldeNetherlands 2,1451,333
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,45110,223
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,44710,220
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,0676,877
EnuguNigeria 5,9843,719
EncarnacionParaguay 12,7497,922
EvoraPortugal 3,9142,432
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,0253,744
EkimcanRussia 5,7293,560
Elat’MaRussia 208130
ElistaRussia 903561
ErbogacenRussia 3,9892,479
EssejRussia 3,5522,208
Ed DueimSudan 4,4652,775
El FasherSudan 4,6302,877
El GeneinaSudan 4,7182,932
El ObeidSudan 4,5862,850
El ShowakSudan 4,3902,728
En NahudSudan 4,6672,900
EdirneTurkey 1,6431,021
ErzincanTurkey 1,566973
ErzurumTurkey 1,545960
EskisehirTurkey 1,6881,049
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,1361,327
EntebbeUganda 6,0083,733
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,6951,675
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,7011,678
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,8354,869
Eastman, GaUsa 8,9835,582
Eastport, MeUsa 7,0154,359
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,4155,229
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,9815,581
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,9406,177
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,1815,084
Elko, NvUsa 9,2275,734
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,9165,540
Elmira, NyUsa 7,7404,810
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,3725,824
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,2994,536
Erie, PaUsa 7,8974,907
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,8445,496
Eugene, OrUsa 9,0025,594
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,0195,605
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,3795,828
Eureka, SdUsa 8,2705,139
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,0695,636
Evansville, InUsa 8,6035,346


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -