Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pavelec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pavelec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pavelec with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,0231,878
FarahAfghanistan 2,9951,861
FormosaArgentina 12,8067,958
ForrestAustralia 12,6537,863
FrancistownBotswana 8,4165,230
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,1695,698
FloraniaBrazil 9,6545,999
FlorestaBrazil 9,9916,208
FlorianoBrazil 10,1106,283
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,3107,650
FormosaBrazil 11,1746,944
FortalezaBrazil 9,5545,937
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,5167,778
FrancaBrazil 11,6257,224
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,4304,617
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,2214,487
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,4464,627
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3874,590
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,1195,045
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0534,383
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,1044,415
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,6464,752
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,3474,565
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,9114,294
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,9104,294
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,5523,450
FayaChad 4,3372,695
FamagustaCyprus 2,1171,315
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,9791,230
FarafraEgypt 3,1121,934
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,6034,103
FichtelbergGermany 1,8231,133
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,1191,317
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,9621,219
FrederikshbGreenland 4,9083,050
FaranahGuinea 6,5644,079
FalconaraItaly 2,1931,362
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,3131,437
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,2251,383
FonniItaly 2,7061,682
FrontoneItaly 2,2391,391
FrosinoneItaly 2,3431,456
FukauraJapan 7,0874,404
FukueJapan 7,1094,417
FukuiJapan 7,2684,516
FukuokaJapan 7,1294,430
FukushimaJapan 7,3644,576
FukuyamaJapan 7,2294,492
FushikiJapan 7,2544,507
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,8401,765
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,4005,220
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,7955,466
FunchalMadeira 4,9583,081
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,3625,817
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,0822,537
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,0281,260
FaroPortugal 4,0342,507
FerganaRussia 2,8401,765
FreetownSierra Leone 6,8404,251
FalunSweden 1,600995
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,5231,568
FeodosijaUkraine 1,012629
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,8134,234
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,7725,451
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,4945,279
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,2715,140
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,0775,019
Farmington, MeUsa 7,1564,447
Farmington, MnUsa 8,1365,056
Farmington, MoUsa 8,7115,413
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,3405,183
Fayette, IaUsa 8,2975,156
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,0705,636
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,5055,285
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,1265,671
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,0365,615
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,3485,809
Findlay, OhUsa 8,1485,063
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,7336,048
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,9704,953
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,0845,024
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,9825,581
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,3705,201
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,9785,579
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,4285,859
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,9075,535
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,1515,686
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,2195,107
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,4995,903
Framingham, MaUsa 7,4654,639
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,4985,281
Franklin, LaUsa 9,5875,957
Franklin, PaUsa 7,9904,965
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,1285,051
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,7456,056
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,2065,100


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -