Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pavelec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pavelec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pavelec with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,2482,018
GhazniAfghanistan 3,2101,995
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,6692,280
General PicoArgentina 13,9408,662
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,3978,325
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,4925,277
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,5769,058
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6747,255
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,1677,561
GrazAustria 1,8381,142
GancaAzerbaijan 1,551964
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,593990
GomelBelarus 574357
GrodnoBelarus 999621
GaranhunsBrazil 9,8876,144
GoianiaBrazil 11,3987,083
GoiasBrazil 11,3897,077
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,1286,915
GrajauBrazil 10,2466,367
GuairaBrazil 12,3697,686
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,6275,982
GuaratingaBrazil 10,7896,705
GarouaCameroon 5,4543,389
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,0463,757
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,0734,396
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,4945,278
Golden, BcCanada 8,1225,047
Goose, NfCanada 6,0053,732
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,6464,751
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,7354,806
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,9044,291
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,5504,070
GanzhouChina 6,7974,224
GuangzhouChina 6,9224,302
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,4665,882
GuayaquilEcuador 12,0687,499
GonderEthiopia 4,5902,852
GourdonFrance 2,8851,793
GrenobleFrance 2,5751,600
GeisenheimGermany 2,1711,349
GorlitzGermany 1,6631,033
GibraltarGibraltar 3,9312,443
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,0456,863
GeorgetownGuyana 9,8806,140
GoaIndia 5,2063,235
GuwahatiIndia 5,2513,263
GelaItaly 2,6691,658
GenoaItaly 2,4221,505
GhediItaly 2,2651,407
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,2031,369
GrazzaniseItaly 2,3431,456
GrossetoItaly 2,3971,490
GrottaglieItaly 2,1991,366
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,6131,624
GuidoniaItaly 2,3501,460
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,6714,145
GifuJapan 7,3554,571
GaoMali 5,3743,339
GuamMariana Islands 9,7916,084
GuadalajaraMexico 10,9936,831
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,8816,762
GuaymasMexico 10,4866,516
GaluutMongolia 4,2632,649
GemertNetherlands 2,2561,402
GisborneNew Zealand 16,49010,247
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,49110,248
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,0269,959
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,45910,228
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,31210,136
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,46810,234
GayaNiger 5,6243,495
GardermoenNorway 1,8321,138
GeiloNorway 1,9931,239
GdanskPoland 1,344835
GalatiRomania 1,225761
Gor’KijRussia 398247
GorznyjRussia 1,263785
GridinoRussia 1,370851
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,2803,281
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,8718,620
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,9821,853
GijonSpain 3,4212,126
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,8413,008
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,4332,755
GoteborgSweden 1,7471,086
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,7551,091
GothenburgSweden 1,7471,086
GunnarnSweden 1,7281,074
GenevaSwitzerland 2,4841,543
GabesTunisia 3,1781,975
GafsaTunisia 3,2031,990
GiresunTurkey 1,432890
GoztepeTurkey 1,6191,006
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,0901,299
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,1551,339
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,7591,714
GajvoronUkraine 891554
GeniceskUkraine 904562
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,1165,665
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,7664,205
Galva, IlUsa 8,4025,221
Galveston, TxUsa 9,7746,074
Geneva, NeUsa 8,7135,414
Genoa, NeUsa 8,7135,414
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,2295,114
Glenville, WvUsa 8,2225,109
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,5384,684
Golconda, NvUsa 9,2345,738
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,4205,232
Goodland, KsUsa 9,0035,594
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,7805,456
Grafton, NdUsa 7,9734,954
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,5875,957
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,7295,424
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,2335,738
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,0525,004
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,2315,736
Gravette, ArUsa 9,0455,621
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,4195,232
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,0014,972
Greenfield, InUsa 8,3495,188
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,1165,665
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,4475,249
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,6395,368
Greenville, MsUsa 9,2465,746
Greenville, OhUsa 8,3065,162
Greenville, PaUsa 7,9904,965
Greenville, TxUsa 9,4405,866
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,6685,387
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,7335,427
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,5725,327
Groton, CtUsa 7,6094,728
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,1174,423
GuanareVenezuela 10,4126,470
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,6426,613
GuiriaVenezuela 9,8056,093


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -