Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pavelec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pavelec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pavelec with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,8221,753
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,5972,235
HuamboAngola 7,7324,805
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5317,165
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,8089,202
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,8019,198
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,8387,977
Horta, FaialAzores 5,2743,277
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,2744,520
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,8634,265
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,8414,251
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,7854,837
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,0033,731
Harrow, OnCanada 8,0224,985
Hay River, NtCanada 7,0804,399
Hope, BcCanada 8,4045,222
HaikouChina 6,9864,341
HailarChina 5,2853,284
HamiChina 4,0842,538
HetanChina 3,6042,240
HavanaCuba 9,8196,102
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,4865,895
HigueyDominican Republic 9,4675,883
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,6305,984
HelwanEgypt 2,7351,700
HurguadaEgypt 2,9961,862
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,8001,740
HelsinkiFinland 1,132703
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,125699
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,0439,969
HamburgGermany 1,9121,188
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,9121,188
HannoverGermany 1,9641,221
HelgolandGermany 2,0351,264
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,0771,291
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,3251,445
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,7892,976
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,7287,288
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,4997,146
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,2061,992
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,2563,266
HaifaIsrael 2,3561,464
HaboroJapan 6,8684,268
HachijojimaJapan 7,7274,801
HachinoheJapan 7,1844,464
HagiJapan 7,1224,426
HakodateJapan 7,0334,370
HamadaJapan 7,1214,425
HamamatsuJapan 7,4664,639
HikoneJapan 7,3364,558
HimejiJapan 7,2814,524
HiradoJapan 7,0974,410
HirooJapan 7,1284,429
HiroshimaJapan 7,1874,466
HitaJapan 7,1854,465
HitoyoshiJapan 7,2674,516
HunLibya 3,3272,067
HomboriMali 5,5513,450
HomalinMyanmar 5,5703,461
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,4584,013
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,42710,208
HighbankNew Zealand 16,42110,204
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,31710,139
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,37910,178
HororataNew Zealand 16,43710,214
HyderabadPakistan 3,9712,468
HuanucoPeru 12,5497,798
HelPoland 1,328825
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,1903,846
Hanty-MansijskRussia 1,9401,206
HatangaRussia 3,5402,200
Hoseda-HardRussia 1,8261,135
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,8515,500
HailSaudi Arabia 2,9281,819
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,6101,001
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,8387,977
HaejuSouth Korea 6,4804,026
HyesanSouth Korea 6,3593,951
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,4994,038
HalaibSudan 3,5172,185
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,2892,665
HudeibaSudan 4,0532,519
HaparandaSweden 1,574978
HarnosandSweden 1,577980
HamaSyria 2,0851,296
HassakahSyria 1,9251,196
Hua HinThailand 6,9784,336
HakkariTurkey 1,8361,141
Hull, EnglandUk 2,5631,593
HersonUkraine 926575
Hmel’NickijUkraine 974605
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,8466,119
Hanover, NhUsa 7,3414,562
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,6705,387
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,9174,919
Hart, MiUsa 7,9654,950
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,5594,697
Hartington, NeUsa 8,5235,296
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,9785,579
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,6695,387
Hays, KsUsa 8,9515,562
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,5995,965
Hebron, NeUsa 8,8145,477
Helena, MtUsa 8,5275,299
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,7134,793
Henderson, NcUsa 8,3635,197
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,6495,374
Hermit, CoUsa 9,3085,784
Hernando, MsUsa 9,0235,607
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,1235,669
Highmore, SdUsa 8,3405,182
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,8474,876
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,5725,327
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,1155,043
Holly, CoUsa 9,1545,688
Homer, AkUsa 7,3674,578
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,3745,204
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,7165,417
Horton, KsUsa 8,7605,444
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,6695,387
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,2715,140
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,8764,894
Houma, LaUsa 9,5715,948
Houston, TexasUsa 9,7306,046
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,3545,191
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,9005,531
Huron, SdUsa 8,3775,206
HanoiVietnam 6,6104,107
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,5644,700
HarareZimbabwe 8,0104,978


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -