Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pavelec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pavelec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pavelec with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,7392,323
In SalahAlgeria 4,2032,612
InnsbruckAustria 2,0851,296
IbiriteBrazil 11,3657,062
IguatuBrazil 9,8356,112
IlheusBrazil 10,5846,577
ImperatrizBrazil 10,2916,395
IndaialBrazil 12,2927,638
IpameriBrazil 11,4227,098
IraiBrazil 12,5697,811
IreceBrazil 10,4456,491
ItaberabaBrazil 10,4676,504
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,7936,707
ItaitubaBrazil 10,7346,670
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,0966,895
ItaperunaBrazil 11,3357,044
ItapevaBrazil 12,0157,466
ItirucuBrazil 10,5106,531
ItuacuBrazil 10,6366,609
IvinhemaBrazil 12,1967,578
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9783,715
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,3303,933
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,4273,994
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,5523,450
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,0693,150
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 13,1058,143
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,10610,008
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,6409,719
ImbertDominican Republic 9,4745,887
IzobambaEcuador 11,8207,345
IsmailiaEgypt 2,6401,640
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,0656,876
IoanninaGreece 2,0911,299
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,5742,842
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,4672,155
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,6112,865
IranshahrIran 3,4382,137
IstranaItaly 2,1311,324
IidaJapan 7,4064,602
IizukaJapan 7,1434,439
IrakoJapan 7,4404,624
IriomotejimaJapan 7,4894,654
IrozakiJapan 7,5454,688
IshigakijimaJapan 7,5234,675
IshinomakiJapan 7,3524,569
IwamizawaJapan 6,9704,331
IzuharaJapan 7,0124,357
IrbidJordan 2,3761,477
IfraneMorocco 4,1292,566
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,37410,175
IlorinNigeria 5,9113,673
InchonNorth Korea 6,5804,089
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,8811,790
IslamabadPakistan 3,4702,156
IquitosPeru 11,8117,340
IloiloPhilippines 8,6095,350
IasiRomania 1,101684
IcaRussia 6,5434,066
IlirnejRussia 5,8993,666
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,9563,701
IrkutskRussia 4,2002,610
Ivdel’Russia 1,479919
IbizaSpain 3,2912,045
IspartaTurkey 1,9031,183
IstanbulTurkey 1,6141,003
IzmirTurkey 1,9381,205
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,159720
IzmailUkraine 1,197744
Imperial, NeUsa 8,8455,496
Independence, KsUsa 9,0465,621
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,4374,621
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,3865,211
Indianola, IaUsa 8,5705,325
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,7984,846
Inverness, FlUsa 9,2225,730
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,3915,214
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,8524,879
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,6954,782
IsokaZambia 7,1334,432


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -