Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pavelec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pavelec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pavelec with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,1161,936
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,2472,017
JuninArgentina 13,6688,493
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,0147,466
JacobinaBrazil 10,3456,429
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,5935,961
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,6205,978
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,2927,017
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,4767,132
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,8234,861
JiuquanChina 4,6202,871
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,1656,938
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,5345,924
JimaniDominican Republic 9,6776,013
JoensuuFinland 1,134705
JokioinenFinland 1,222759
JyvskylFinland 1,241771
JakobshavnGreenland 4,5762,843
JulianehbGreenland 4,8182,994
JagdalpurIndia 5,2993,293
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,1315,674
JerusalemIsrael 2,4581,528
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,0256,851
JosNigeria 5,5783,466
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,9901,858
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,9801,852
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,6942,296
JhelumPakistan 3,5652,216
JiwaniPakistan 3,7002,299
JuliacaPeru 12,6597,867
JakutskRussia 4,9763,092
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 950590
JenisejskRussia 3,2362,011
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,1114,419
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,7044,166
JamestownSaint Helena 8,8505,499
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,5682,217
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,1112,555
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,9515,563
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,9302,442
JubaSudan 5,4833,408
JokkmokkSweden 1,7681,098
JönköpingSweden 1,6201,007
Jonkoping ASweden 1,6251,010
JendoubaTunisia 3,0271,881
JerbaTunisia 3,1421,953
JerseyUk 2,8711,784
JaltaUkraine 1,098682
Jackson, MsUsa 9,2745,763
Jackson, TnUsa 8,8955,528
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,0655,633
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,5145,291
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,0034,973
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,5324,681


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -