Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pavelec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pavelec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pavelec with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,1651,967
KandaharAfghanistan 3,2592,025
KhostAfghanistan 3,3122,058
KunduzAfghanistan 2,9661,843
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,4409,595
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2457,609
KlagenfurtAustria 1,9301,199
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,548962
KandiBenin 5,7233,557
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,2435,122
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,3104,543
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,3124,544
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,3085,162
Kenora, OnCanada 7,7094,790
Kingston, OnCanada 7,5384,684
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,2983,913
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,3283,932
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,9863,720
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,2884,529
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,1891,981
KashiChina 3,1751,973
KunmingChina 6,0613,766
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8384,249
KhargaEgypt 3,2312,008
KosseirEgypt 3,1021,928
KajaaniFinland 1,337831
KuopioFinland 1,214754
KuusamoFinland 1,462909
KarlsruheGermany 2,1871,359
KasselGermany 2,0191,255
KonstanzGermany 2,2031,369
KumasiGhana 6,3873,969
KalamataGreece 2,2811,418
KerkiraGreece 2,1441,332
Kythira IslandGreece 2,3151,438
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,6772,906
Kap TobinGreenland 3,4682,155
KankanGuinea 6,4484,007
KindiaGuinea 6,6864,155
KissidougouGuinea 6,5844,092
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,5757,193
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,0454,378
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,0464,378
KeszthelyHungary 1,7401,081
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,3522,083
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,3593,330
KotaIndia 4,3862,726
KozhikodeIndia 5,7223,556
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,5496,555
KermanIran 2,9801,852
KermanshahIran 2,2481,397
Khoram AbadIran 2,3721,474
KilkennyIreland 3,0481,894
KingstonJamaica 9,9976,212
KagoshimaJapan 7,3114,543
KanazawaJapan 7,2474,503
KaruizawaJapan 7,3774,584
KatsuuraJapan 7,5814,711
KawaguchikoJapan 7,4624,637
KitamiesashiJapan 6,8664,267
KobeJapan 7,3254,552
KochiJapan 7,3224,550
KofuJapan 7,4364,621
KumagayaJapan 7,4414,624
KumamotoJapan 7,2144,483
KumejimaJapan 7,5214,673
KureJapan 7,2064,478
KushiroJapan 7,1254,427
KutchanJapan 6,9424,314
KyotoJapan 7,3284,554
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,0031,866
KitaleKenya 5,8803,654
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,8221,753
KufraLibya 3,5462,204
KaunasLithuania 1,005624
KlaipedaLithuania 1,182734
KybartaiLithuania 1,073667
KarongaMalawi 7,1054,415
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,7094,790
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,6105,350
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,9454,937
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,8354,869
KuantanMalaysia 7,9864,963
KuchingMalaysia 8,6445,372
KayesMali 6,1933,848
KeniebaMali 6,3283,932
KidalMali 5,0913,163
KitaMali 6,2043,855
KoutiaMali 6,0413,754
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,5587,182
KisinevMoldova 1,045649
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,3353,315
KhatgalMongolia 4,0472,515
KhovdMongolia 3,6382,261
KhujirtMongolia 4,4172,745
KhutagMongolia 4,2632,649
KenitraMorocco 4,1562,583
KalewaMyanmar 5,6743,526
KathaMyanmar 5,7213,555
KawthaungMyanmar 7,1304,431
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,9603,704
KengtungMyanmar 6,1803,841
KhamtiMyanmar 5,5233,432
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,1605,692
KathmanduNepal 4,7222,934
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,1148,771
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,47610,239
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,37910,178
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,48010,241
KarioiNew Zealand 16,39010,185
KawerauNew Zealand 16,36510,170
KopuaNew Zealand 16,48210,242
KanoNigeria 5,3713,338
KangnungNorth Korea 6,6954,160
KarasjokNorway 1,8791,168
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,1891,360
KristiansandNorway 1,9861,234
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,0761,290
KhasabOman 3,3712,095
KarachiPakistan 3,9582,460
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,9552,458
KhanpurPakistan 3,7782,348
KhuzdarPakistan 3,6462,266
KororPalau 9,6926,023
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,421883
KlodzkoPoland 1,583983
KoszalinPoland 1,504934
KrakowPoland 1,390864
KalakanRussia 4,7492,951
KaliningradRussia 1,215755
KamenskoeRussia 6,2853,906
KandalaksaRussia 1,533953
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,6671,036
KazanRussia 674419
KemRussia 1,268788
KerchRussia 954593
KhabarovskRussia 6,1873,845
KirenskRussia 4,1392,572
KirovRussia 837520
KljuciRussia 6,6744,147
KolpasevRussia 2,7101,684
KorfRussia 6,4774,025
KostromaRussia 450279
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,4942,792
KotlasRussia 939584
KrasnodarRussia 973605
KrasnojarskRussia 1,395867
KrasnoufimskRussia 1,214754
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,3522,083
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,0571,899
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 745463
KurganRussia 1,6851,047
KurskRussia 305190
KyraRussia 4,8132,991
KigaliRwanda 6,2563,888
KoldaSenegal 6,5494,070
KabalaSierra Leone 6,6534,134
KosiceSlovakia 1,369850
KimberleySouth Africa 9,2885,772
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,4784,025
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,3263,931
KadugliSudan 4,8323,003
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,9692,466
KassalaSudan 4,2682,652
KhartoumSudan 4,2862,663
KostiSudan 4,5532,830
KalmarSweden 1,478918
KaresuandoSweden 1,8471,148
KarlstadSweden 1,6921,052
KristianstadSweden 1,6151,003
KamishliSyria 1,8671,160
KanchanaburiThailand 6,8214,238
Khlong YaiThailand 7,2354,496
Khon KaenThailand 6,8104,232
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,9784,336
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,8984,286
KairouanTunisia 3,0221,878
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,8081,124
KarsTurkey 1,499932
KastamonuTurkey 1,439894
KayseriTurkey 1,6981,055
KonyaTurkey 1,8321,138
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,9411,206
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,7291,696
KinlossUk 2,6701,659
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 475295
KievUkraine 702436
KirillovkaUkraine 746464
KirovogradUkraine 764475
KlepininoUkraine 974605
KomissarovkaUkraine 702436
Kovel’Ukraine 1,024637
Krovoj RogUkraine 766476
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,1125,041
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,3945,216
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,7695,449
Keene, NhUsa 7,4304,617
Kenton, OhUsa 8,1685,075
Kenton, OkUsa 9,2905,773
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,6355,988
Kimball, NeUsa 8,9065,534
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,4284,616
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,2215,730
Kinston, NcUsa 8,4565,255
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,1875,709
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,6635,383
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,5684,703
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,4734,022
KabompoZambia 7,6284,740
KabweZambia 7,6564,758
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,6504,754
KafirondaZambia 7,4574,634
KaomaZambia 7,7494,816
KasamaZambia 7,1584,448
KasempaZambia 7,5934,718
KawambwaZambia 7,1354,434
KaroiZimbabwe 7,9064,913


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -