Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pavelec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pavelec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pavelec with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,0221,878
LuandaAngola 7,3824,587
LuenaAngola 7,5174,671
La PlataArgentina 13,5118,396
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,9378,039
La RiojaArgentina 13,6298,469
LaboulayeArgentina 13,7918,570
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,5029,633
Las LomitasArgentina 12,8317,973
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,6979,133
LavertonAustralia 14,2678,866
LearmonthAustralia 11,0476,865
LongreachAustralia 13,0638,118
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,0638,117
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,7089,139
Low HeadAustralia 14,6349,094
LinzAustria 1,8481,148
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,5061,557
LerwickUk 2,5071,558
La PazBolivia 12,6237,844
LavrasBrazil 11,5327,166
LencoisBrazil 10,5296,543
LinharesBrazil 11,0626,874
LondrinaBrazil 12,1127,526
LomBulgaria 1,606998
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,4754,645
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,5394,685
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,2313,872
Langara, BcCanada 7,9814,959
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,2514,506
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,2145,104
London, OnCanada 7,8514,879
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,3743,339
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,1974,472
Lytton, BcCanada 8,3125,165
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,2443,259
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,9608,675
LanzhouChina 5,2463,260
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,9213,058
Las GaviotasColombia 10,8966,771
LimonCosta Rica 11,1036,899
LarnacaCyprus 2,1481,335
LimassolCyprus 2,1791,354
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3634,575
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9284,305
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,9891,236
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,5035,905
La VegaDominican Republic 9,5185,915
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,5405,928
LuperonDominican Republic 9,4815,892
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,8337,353
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,2017,582
LuxorEgypt 3,1731,972
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,0746,882
Laucala BayFiji 14,7409,159
LappeenrantaFinland 1,042647
Le MansFrance 2,7791,727
LilleFrance 2,4631,531
LyonFrance 2,5921,611
LambarnGabon 6,6234,116
LastourvilleGabon 6,5474,069
LibrevilleGabon 6,5324,059
LeipzigGermany 1,8221,132
LindenbergGermany 1,6821,045
LamiaGreece 2,0881,297
LarissaGreece 2,0201,255
LemnosGreece 1,8771,167
LimnosGreece 1,8671,160
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,2415,743
LabeGuinea 6,5344,060
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,4027,085
La CeibaHonduras 10,7516,681
La MesaHonduras 10,8336,732
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,6942,296
LudhianaIndia 3,8752,408
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,8961,799
LatinaItaly 2,3741,475
LatronicoItaly 2,3121,436
LecceItaly 2,1821,356
LodwarKenya 5,6433,507
Luang PrabangLaos 6,4664,018
LiepajaLatvia 1,193741
LaukuvaLithuania 1,109689
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,3011,430
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,9351,202
LabuanMalaysia 8,6155,353
LuqaMalta 2,7641,718
Le LamentinMartinique 9,3595,816
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,8636,751
LashioMyanmar 5,9183,678
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,39510,188
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,32510,145
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,37910,178
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,36810,171
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,45710,227
LincolnNew Zealand 16,47610,238
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,47410,237
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,47410,237
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,47410,237
LagosNigeria 6,1603,828
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,0401,267
LillehammerNorway 1,8831,170
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,7222,313
La VictoriaParaguay 12,4527,738
LimaPeru 12,8027,955
LegaspiPhilippines 8,4715,264
LisbonPortugal 3,9852,476
LeninbadRussia 2,7281,695
LevsiRussia 1,7271,073
LungiSierra Leone 6,8404,251
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,9561,215
LanzaroteSpain 5,0433,134
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,2762,036
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,3121,437
LuganoSwitzerland 2,3141,438
LatakiaSyria 2,0471,272
LampangThailand 6,4384,001
LoeiThailand 6,6544,135
Lop BuriThailand 6,8204,238
LomeTogo 6,3013,915
LeemingUk 2,6261,632
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,5061,557
London, EnglandUk 2,6481,646
London-GatwickUk 2,6521,648
LynehamUk 2,7551,712
L’VovUkraine 1,138707
LjubasevkaUkraine 912567
LozovajaUkraine 580360
LubnyUkraine 600373
LuckUkraine 995618
LuganskUkraine 580361
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,1835,085
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,4565,254
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,5665,944
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,6265,982
Lake City, FlUsa 9,1755,701
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,4114,605
Laketown, UtUsa 8,9935,588
Lamar, MoUsa 8,8695,512
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,7306,046
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,2635,135
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,8495,499
Langdon, NdUsa 7,9044,912
Laramie, WyUsa 8,9235,545
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,1406,301
Larned, KsUsa 9,0525,625
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,1865,708
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,7246,043
Laurel, MdUsa 8,0354,993
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,8075,473
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,3814,587
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,4415,246
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,8315,488
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,7695,449
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,9734,955
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,6055,347
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,5545,315
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,8775,516
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,3115,164
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,6535,377
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,2444,501
Lexington, MoUsa 8,7695,449
Lexington, VaUsa 8,2655,136
Libby, MtUsa 8,4105,226
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,6845,397
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,0835,023
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,2065,100
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,1265,671
Llano, TxUsa 9,7676,070
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,8765,515
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,0346,235
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,0116,221
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,0276,231
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,6355,987
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,3635,197
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,5135,290
Louisville, MsUsa 9,1605,692
Loup City, NeUsa 8,7185,417
Lowville, NyUsa 7,5264,677
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,5975,963
Luling, TxUsa 9,8506,121
Lusk, WyUsa 8,7375,429
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,2965,155
LivingstoneZambia 8,0655,011
LundaziZambia 7,3694,579
LusakaZambia 7,7634,824
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,7524,817


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -