Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pavelec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pavelec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pavelec with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,7971,738
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,8641,780
MilianaAlgeria 3,4392,137
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,0935,029
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,65710,351
Malarg EArgentina 14,2998,886
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,6789,121
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,7298,531
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,5988,450
MendozaArgentina 14,0458,728
Mendoza AeroArgentina 14,0378,723
Monte CaserosArgentina 13,1108,147
Mackay MoAustralia 13,1898,196
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,20810,072
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2917,017
MeekatharraAustralia 11,7057,273
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,2578,859
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,2778,872
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,8138,584
Mount GambierAustralia 14,0068,704
Mount IsaAustralia 12,5137,775
MuharraqBahrain 3,2011,989
MinskBelarus 761473
MogilevBelarus 600373
MaunBotswana 8,3425,184
MacapaBrazil 10,0246,229
MacauBrazil 9,5515,935
MaceioBrazil 9,9076,156
MachadoBrazil 11,6287,226
ManausBrazil 10,8976,771
MarabaBrazil 10,3826,452
MaringaBrazil 12,1647,559
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,4066,466
Monte AzulBrazil 10,8426,737
Monte SantoBrazil 10,2046,341
MonteiroBrazil 9,8316,109
Montes ClarosBrazil 11,0596,872
Morada NovaBrazil 9,6606,003
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,3966,460
MamfeCameroon 5,9903,722
MarouaCameroon 5,3053,296
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,7103,548
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,3224,550
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,2265,112
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,9544,321
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,1715,077
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,1365,056
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,4275,237
Moncton, NbCanada 6,7984,225
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,7604,201
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,2744,520
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,2944,532
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,9804,959
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,0654,390
Morden, MbCanada 7,8884,902
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,5904,717
MoundouChad 5,4393,380
MatecanaColombia 11,1676,939
MoroniComoros 7,2914,531
MosnovCzech Republic 1,518943
MarstalDenmark 1,8541,152
Melville HallDominica 9,2945,775
MichesDominican Republic 9,4535,874
MocaDominican Republic 9,5035,905
MoncionDominican Republic 9,5365,926
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,5225,917
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,5145,912
MilagroEcuador 12,0477,486
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,6761,663
MinyaEgypt 2,9411,828
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,2143,862
MassawaEritrea 4,2442,637
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,8471,769
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,361846
MarseilleFrance 2,7201,690
MontpellierFrance 2,7911,734
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,8966,150
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,57210,298
MakokouGabon 6,3943,973
MayumbaGabon 6,8924,283
MitzicGabon 6,4183,989
MkamboGabon 6,3103,921
MoandaGabon 6,5984,100
MouilaGabon 6,7164,173
MagdeburgGermany 1,8511,150
MunichGermany 1,9961,240
MünsterGermany 2,1151,314
MethoniGreece 2,3181,440
MilosGreece 2,2141,376
MitiliniGreece 1,8961,178
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,8941,177
MacentaGuinea 6,6354,123
MamouGuinea 6,6104,108
Midway IslandHawaii 10,2406,363
MiskolcHungary 1,438894
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,5163,428
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,2192,622
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,8212,996
MusulipatnamIndia 5,5213,431
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,5835,955
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,4026,464
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,7294,803
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,4977,144
MashhadIran 2,5031,556
Malin HeadIreland 2,9511,834
M. CalamitaItaly 2,4401,516
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,2351,389
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,4991,553
MilanItaly 2,3271,446
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,3521,462
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,4171,502
ManIvory Coast 6,6354,123
MaebashiJapan 7,4014,599
MaizuruJapan 7,2674,516
MakurazakiJapan 7,3204,549
MatsueJapan 7,1334,433
MatsumotoJapan 7,3534,569
MatsuyamaJapan 7,2524,507
MinamidaitojimaJapan 7,8444,874
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,3285,797
MishimaJapan 7,5054,664
MitoJapan 7,4834,650
MiyakejimaJapan 7,6254,738
MiyakoJapan 7,2844,526
MiyakojimaJapan 7,5554,695
MiyakonojoJapan 7,3284,554
MiyazakiJapan 7,3314,556
MombetsuJapan 6,9554,322
MoriokaJapan 7,2364,496
MuroranJapan 7,0034,352
MurotomisakiJapan 7,3864,590
MutsuJapan 7,1034,414
Ma’AnJordan 2,6411,641
MafraqJordan 2,3931,487
MombasaKenya 6,4273,994
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,8943,663
MaseruLesotho 9,3105,785
MonroviaLiberia 6,9014,288
MisratahLibya 3,0621,902
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,7524,817
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,0014,972
MananjaryMadagascar 8,3845,210
MorondavaMadagascar 8,2505,127
MakhangaMalawi 7,8274,864
MangochiMalawi 7,5954,720
MwmosaMalawi 7,7774,833
MzimbaMalawi 7,3214,550
MzuzuMalawi 7,2714,518
MalaccaMalaysia 8,0675,013
MersingMalaysia 8,1475,063
MiriMalaysia 8,6205,357
MaleMaldives 6,3293,933
MenakaMali 5,2933,289
MoptiMali 5,7623,581
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,9087,400
MazatlanMexico 10,8406,736
MeridaMexico 10,3786,449
Mexico CityMexico 10,9606,811
MonterreyMexico 10,3636,440
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,0116,842
MaantyMongolia 4,6862,912
MandalgoviMongolia 4,7112,927
MatadMongolia 5,1893,225
MurenMongolia 4,0922,543
MarrakechMorocco 4,4652,775
MeknesMorocco 4,1212,561
MideltMorocco 4,1682,590
MaputoMozambique 8,8865,522
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,6444,750
MandalayMyanmar 5,8953,663
MeiktilaMyanmar 5,9793,715
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,9064,291
MindatMyanmar 5,8113,611
MonywaMyanmar 5,8233,619
MyeikMyanmar 6,9064,291
MyitkyinaMyanmar 5,6873,534
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,2761,414
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,44910,222
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,30410,132
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,21110,074
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,24110,092
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,40710,196
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,27610,114
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,42310,206
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,34410,156
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,36410,168
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,32510,144
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,48710,245
ManaguaNicaragua 11,0706,879
MasatepeNicaragua 11,0846,888
MagariaNiger 5,2583,268
Maine SoroaNiger 5,1043,172
MaradiNiger 5,2933,289
MaiduguriNigeria 5,2033,233
MakurdiNigeria 5,8133,612
MinnaNigeria 5,7073,547
Mokp’oNorth Korea 6,7824,215
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,9481,210
MajisOman 3,5672,216
MasirahOman 4,0422,512
Muscat  Oman 3,7152,309
MultanPakistan 3,6772,285
MurreePakistan 3,4612,151
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,5587,182
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,6047,832
MoyobambaPeru 12,2477,610
MactanPhilippines 8,7385,430
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,1645,073
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,6882,292
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,3643,955
MagadanRussia 6,0223,742
MahackalaRussia 1,343834
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,1631,344
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,1651,345
MarkovoRussia 6,1983,851
MinusinskRussia 3,3692,093
MogocaRussia 4,9923,102
MoscowRussia 251156
MurmanskRussia 1,7171,067
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,2512,020
MatamSenegal 6,1923,848
MogadishuSomalia 5,7813,593
MadridSpain 3,4932,171
Madrid (b)Spain 3,5052,178
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,0391,888
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,8352,383
MelillaSpain 3,8462,390
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,5132,183
MalakalSudan 4,9653,085
MbabaneSwaziland 8,9435,557
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,4201,504
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,2503,884
Mae SariangThailand 6,3473,944
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,5174,050
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 6,9284,305
MalatyaTurkey 1,7091,062
MersinTurkey 1,9221,194
MuglaTurkey 2,0231,257
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,7031,680
ManstonUk 2,5461,582
MeloUruguay 13,0658,119
MercedesUruguay 13,3828,316
MontevideoUruguay 13,3968,324
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,9465,559
Madison, FlUsa 9,0795,642
Madison, InUsa 8,4025,221
Madison, NeUsa 8,5775,330
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,1825,084
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,8805,518
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,0234,986
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,7785,455
Marengo, IlUsa 8,2795,145
Marion, InUsa 8,2535,128
Marion, NcUsa 8,5545,315
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,7834,837
Marshall, TxUsa 9,4315,860
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,0835,023
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,9704,331
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,2015,096
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,3585,815
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,6415,370
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,7565,441
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,9685,573
Medford, WiUsa 8,0254,987
Mellette, SdUsa 8,3405,182
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,0015,593
Mena, ArUsa 9,1705,698
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,2155,726
Mexia, TxUsa 9,6025,967
Mexico, MoUsa 8,6925,402
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,4505,872
Midland, TxUsa 9,7866,081
Milan, MnUsa 8,2415,121
Milbank, SdUsa 8,2405,121
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,3945,216
Milford, DeUsa 7,9384,933
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,8875,522
Millen, GaUsa 8,8565,503
Millport, OhUsa 8,0354,993
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,4564,634
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,1435,060
Minden, NeUsa 8,7475,435
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,1555,068
Minonk, IlUsa 8,3875,212
Missoula, MtUsa 8,5385,306
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,3545,813
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,3935,215
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,4565,254
Monroe, NcUsa 8,5825,333
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,2415,121
Montgomery AlUsa 9,1125,663
Montrose, CoUsa 9,3375,802
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,8474,876
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,4065,224
Morganton, NcUsa 8,5545,315
Moro, OrUsa 8,8725,513
Morris, MnUsa 8,1415,059
Morrison, IlUsa 8,3365,180
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,4125,227
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,9354,931
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,4805,270
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,9244,924
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,2844,526
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,6705,387
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,7685,448
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,0555,006
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,1485,685
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,0966,274
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,3906,457
MaracayVenezuela 10,1706,320
MaturinVenezuela 9,9366,174
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,4116,470
MeridaVenezuela 10,5396,549
MagoyeZambia 7,8394,871
MansaZambia 7,2824,525
MbalaZambia 7,0044,353
MfuweZambia 7,4884,653
MisamfuZambia 7,1444,439
MonguZambia 7,8284,864
MpikaZambia 7,3414,562
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,5254,676
Mt MakuluZambia 7,7814,835
MumbwaZambia 7,7424,811
MwinilungaZambia 7,4214,612
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,2515,127


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -