Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pavelec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pavelec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pavelec with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,6692,280
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,5162,807
OranArgentina 12,9438,043
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0556,870
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,8297,972
OstendeBelgium 2,4481,521
ObidosBrazil 10,4936,520
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,8303,623
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,3954,595
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,3964,596
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,9079,263
OdenseDenmark 1,8511,150
OtavaloEcuador 11,7477,300
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,1349,404
OuluFinland 1,461908
OroomiehIran 1,8481,148
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,6301,634
OdienneIvory Coast 6,4343,998
ObihiroJapan 7,0704,393
OfunatoJapan 7,3204,549
OitaJapan 7,2344,495
OkayamaJapan 7,2514,506
OkinoerabuJapan 7,5474,690
OmaezakiJapan 7,5084,665
OmuJapan 6,9154,297
OnahamaJapan 7,4584,634
OsakaJapan 7,3444,563
OshimaJapan 7,5614,699
OtaruJapan 6,9324,307
OwaseJapan 7,4364,621
OuarzazateMorocco 4,4502,765
OujoaMorocco 3,8212,375
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,3198,898
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,43210,211
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,36210,168
OphirNew Zealand 16,38110,179
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,40210,192
OtautauNew Zealand 16,33910,153
OcotalNicaragua 10,9356,795
OrlandNorway 2,0071,247
OsloNorway 1,8471,147
OhotskRussia 5,7343,563
OkhotskRussia 5,7343,563
OlekminskRussia 4,6402,883
OlenekRussia 3,9562,459
OmskRussia 2,1921,362
OnegaRussia 1,127700
OrenburgRussia 1,088676
OymyakonRussia 5,4433,382
OviedoSpain 3,4492,143
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,7611,094
Orkney IslandsUk 2,6121,623
OdessaUkraine 1,015631
OvrucUkraine 758471
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,6555,378
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,6115,351
Oakland, MdUsa 8,1305,052
Oakley, IdUsa 9,0635,632
Oconto, WiUsa 7,9544,943
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,3944,594
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,2695,760
Olathe, KsUsa 8,8075,473
Olivia, MnUsa 8,2295,114
Olympia, WaUsa 8,6865,398
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,6095,350
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,6065,348
Oolitic, InUsa 8,4885,275
Orlando, FlUsa 9,2425,743
Orono, MeUsa 7,1074,417
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,0645,011
Oswego, NyUsa 7,6034,725
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,3765,205
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,8075,473
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,6185,356
Owosso, MiUsa 7,9854,962
Ozark, ArUsa 9,1705,698


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -