Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pavelec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pavelec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pavelec with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,9099,265
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,6164,111
ParanaArgentina 13,4168,337
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,0308,097
PehuajoArgentina 13,8358,597
PergaminoArgentina 13,5938,447
PigeArgentina 14,0028,701
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,6258,467
PosadasArgentina 12,7597,929
PresidenciaArgentina 13,0038,080
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,1088,767
Punta IndioArgentina 13,5058,392
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0267,473
Port HedlandAustralia 11,1536,931
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,1393,193
ParakouBenin 5,9173,677
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,9506,183
ParacatuBrazil 11,2947,018
ParanaBrazil 10,9416,799
ParanaguaBrazil 12,1287,537
ParanaibaBrazil 11,7907,327
ParintinsBrazil 10,6376,610
ParnaibaBrazil 9,6986,027
Passo FundoBrazil 12,6087,834
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,3957,081
PaulistanaBrazil 10,1126,284
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,0416,240
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,8326,731
PeixeBrazil 10,9426,799
PetrolinaBrazil 10,1846,328
PicosBrazil 10,0386,238
PiraiBrazil 11,5877,201
PirenopolisBrazil 11,3087,027
PompeuBrazil 11,3537,055
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,3287,661
Porto De MozBrazil 10,2616,376
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,3517,675
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,6577,244
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,6837,882
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,8266,727
PosseBrazil 10,9856,826
PlevenBulgaria 1,572977
PlovdivBulgaria 1,6781,043
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,3814,587
Peace River, AbCanada 7,6004,723
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,7983,603
Penticton, BcCanada 8,3655,198
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,4134,606
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,6174,733
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,4084,603
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,4555,254
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,3943,973
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,3325,178
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,8214,860
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,6844,775
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9284,926
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9614,947
Princeton, BcCanada 7,8034,849
ParronChile 14,2738,870
Puerto AysenChile 15,2179,456
Puerto MonttChile 14,9689,302
Punta ArenasChile 15,5729,677
PingbianChina 6,2373,876
PeralesColombia 11,1676,939
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,5356,546
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,2036,961
PragueCzech Republic 1,7521,089
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,6986,027
PimentelDominican Republic 9,4975,902
PoloDominican Republic 9,6676,007
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,4705,885
PichilingueEcuador 11,9447,422
PortoviejoEcuador 11,9997,456
PuyoEcuador 11,8907,388
Port-SaidEgypt 2,5651,594
ParisFrance 2,5941,612
PerpignanFrance 2,9181,814
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,8307,351
Port-GentilGabon 6,6784,150
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,5137,776
PotsdamGermany 1,7461,085
PatrasGreece 2,1811,356
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,6802,908
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,7192,932
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,2435,743
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,7006,028
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,6406,612
PecsHungary 1,7271,073
PambanIndia 6,0893,784
PuneIndia 4,9093,050
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,2515,127
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,7185,417
PadovaItaly 2,1631,344
Paganella MountainItaly 2,1701,349
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,6291,634
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,6361,638
PantelleriaItaly 2,8171,750
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,3021,431
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,7291,696
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,2821,418
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,2291,385
PiacenzaItaly 2,3331,450
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,3731,474
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,2011,368
Ponza IslandItaly 2,4211,504
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,2771,415
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,3941,487
PrizziItaly 2,6571,651
PakseLaos 7,1214,425
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,6644,763
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,4015,220
PlaisanceMauritius 8,4405,245
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,2016,960
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,9421,207
PatheinMyanmar 6,2743,899
PutaoMyanmar 5,5223,432
PyiMyanmar 6,1203,803
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,2138,832
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,24310,094
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,45710,227
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,45710,227
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,45710,227
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,13110,024
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,32210,143
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,7426,675
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,1733,836
PohangNorth Korea 6,8654,266
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,4053,980
PadidanPakistan 3,8162,371
PanjgurPakistan 3,6102,243
ParachinarPakistan 3,2742,034
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,7512,331
PeshawarPakistan 3,3502,081
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,0297,475
PilarParaguay 12,8697,997
PiscoPeru 12,8988,015
PiuraPeru 12,3957,702
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,3457,671
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,4445,247
PoznanPoland 1,498931
PrzemyslPoland 1,213754
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,7582,335
PortalegrePortugal 3,8302,380
Porto Portugal 3,7772,347
PermRussia 1,151715
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,8824,276
PetrozavodskRussia 940584
PjatigorskRussia 1,117694
PoronajskRussia 6,5354,061
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 865538
Providenja BayRussia 6,5834,091
PskovRussia 815507
PodorSenegal 6,2023,854
PopradSlovakia 1,413878
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,8476,119
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,9075,535
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,1541,960
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,2433,880
Port SudanSudan 3,8072,366
ParamariboSuriname 9,7726,072
PiteňSweden 1,6161,004
PalmyraSyria 2,1401,330
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,9159,890
PhetchabunThailand 6,7074,168
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,6194,113
PhraeThailand 6,4944,035
PhuketThailand 7,3114,543
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,2814,525
Prachin BuriThailand 6,9344,309
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,0364,372
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,7416,053
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,9421,828
PoltavaUkraine 567352
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,2488,233
PradoUruguay 13,3978,325
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,3338,285
Palestine, IlUsa 8,5305,301
Pana, IlUsa 8,5375,305
Paoli, InUsa 8,4465,248
Paris, IlUsa 8,4335,240
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,0194,983
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,3995,841
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,8885,523
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,3235,793
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,0925,650
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,7435,433
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,7625,445
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,3255,795
Peoria, IlUsa 8,4365,243
Perry, OkUsa 9,1845,707
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,8704,890
Philo, OhUsa 8,1745,080
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,9306,171
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,4475,249
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,1665,696
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,9734,955
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,3525,190
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,0454,999
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,7074,789
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,4644,638
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,9495,561
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,9335,551
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,9734,955
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,3765,205
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,0375,616
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,5755,328
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,6776,013
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,7564,819
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,5755,328
Portage, WiUsa 8,0845,024
Portland, MaineUsa 7,2904,530
Portland, OregonUsa 8,8315,488
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,2595,132
Prescott, ArUsa 9,2305,735
Priest River, IdUsa 8,4575,256
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,0795,020
Princeton, InUsa 8,6285,361
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,5154,670
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,2045,719
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,5866,579
PetaukeZambia 7,6034,725


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -