Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pavelec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pavelec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pavelec with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 2,7941,736
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,562970
QubaAzerbaijan 1,543959
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,7296,046
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,3333,314
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,0664,391
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,0194,983
QuinteroChile 14,2258,839
QingdaoChina 6,3053,918
QiqiharChina 5,6583,516
QuitoEcuador 11,7987,331
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,31810,140
QuettaPakistan 3,4292,131
Quanah, TxUsa 9,4575,877
Quitman, GaUsa 9,1275,671
Quang TriVietnam 7,0704,394


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -