Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pavelec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pavelec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pavelec with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,4358,349
ReconquistaArgentina 13,1518,172
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,7658,554
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,4019,571
RivadaviaArgentina 12,9378,039
RosarioArgentina 13,5288,406
RichmondAustralia 14,3268,902
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,4658,367
RecifeBrazil 9,7106,034
RemansoBrazil 10,3106,407
Rio BrancoBrazil 12,0177,468
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,5677,188
Rio NegroBrazil 12,2597,618
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,6167,219
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,9724,954
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,5644,701
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,9444,937
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,9474,939
Resolute, NtCanada 5,3333,314
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,1805,083
Roberval, QcCanada 6,9564,323
RuoqiangChina 3,9962,483
Rafael NunezColombia 10,6276,604
RandersDenmark 1,8661,159
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,6235,980
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,4535,874
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,10410,007
RumipambaEcuador 11,8847,385
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,7151,687
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,8971,800
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,7421,704
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,6816,016
RostockGermany 1,7661,097
RhodesGreece 2,1171,315
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,2292,006
ReykhólarIceland 3,5202,188
ReykjavíkIceland 3,5312,194
RamsarIran 2,0731,288
RashtIran 1,9961,240
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,9971,862
RadicofaniItaly 2,3431,456
Resia PassItaly 2,1671,346
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,2101,373
RivoltoItaly 2,0531,276
Rolle PassItaly 2,1141,313
RomeItaly 2,3681,471
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,3951,488
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,0351,265
RumoiJapan 6,9004,288
RigaLatvia 1,024637
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,051653
RodriguesMauritius 8,4915,276
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,9802,473
RabatMorocco 4,1872,602
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,3623,953
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,1885,088
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,38610,182
RangioraNew Zealand 16,46010,228
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,33610,151
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,12610,021
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,33810,153
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,34210,155
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,38310,180
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,25110,098
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,45410,225
RivasNicaragua 11,1176,908
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,7772,347
RebolyRussia 1,216756
Rostov On DonRussia 728452
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,2932,047
RagaSudan 5,1843,221
RashadSudan 4,7172,931
RenkSudan 4,7092,926
RumbekSudan 5,2953,290
RanongThailand 7,1314,431
Roi EtThailand 6,9034,289
RizeTurkey 1,421883
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,4801,541
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,007626
RomnyUkraine 518322
RovnoUkraine 961597
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,4222,127
RochaUruguay 13,2498,233
Racine, WiUsa 8,1605,071
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,4135,228
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,5655,322
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,5645,322
Reading, PaUsa 7,8614,885
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,4215,854
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,6135,352
Redding, CaUsa 9,3845,831
Redlands, CaUsa 9,9906,208
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,4505,872
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,2955,154
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,1905,090
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,1905,090
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,3345,179
Rochester, MnUsa 8,2255,111
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,6874,777
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,4415,246
Rockford, IlUsa 8,2635,135
Rockville, InUsa 8,3915,215
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,5065,286
Rome, GaUsa 8,8845,521
Roseau, MnUsa 7,8414,872
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,1215,668
Roswell, NmUsa 9,7246,042
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,9874,963
Rushville, IlUsa 8,5545,316


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -