Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pavelec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pavelec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pavelec with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,7841,730
ShkoderAlbania 1,9491,211
SkikdaAlgeria 3,1061,930
SaltaArgentina 13,1648,180
San AntonioArgentina 14,4158,957
San LuisArgentina 13,9148,646
San RafaelArgentina 14,1518,793
Santa RosaArgentina 14,0408,725
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,3318,284
SarmientoArgentina 15,0079,326
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,3798,935
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,3748,932
SalzburgAustria 1,9481,210
SakiAzerbaijan 1,516942
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,7411,082
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,6221,008
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,3663,334
SaveBenin 6,0553,763
Santa CruzBolivia 12,4057,709
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,8701,162
SalvadorBrazil 10,3886,455
Santa MariaBrazil 12,8127,962
SantaremBrazil 10,4846,515
SantosBrazil 11,8527,365
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,7837,322
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,6836,639
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,8006,090
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,4557,739
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,7867,945
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,6107,214
Sao LuisBrazil 9,8126,097
Sao MateusBrazil 10,9856,826
São PauloBrazil 11,8337,353
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,7157,280
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,9997,456
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,2636,377
SerrinhaBrazil 10,2916,395
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,3287,039
SobralBrazil 9,6616,003
SoureBrazil 9,9276,169
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,5896,580
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,1098,146
SurubimBrazil 9,7416,053
SadovoBulgaria 1,6711,039
SandanskiBulgaria 1,8041,121
SofiaBulgaria 1,7001,056
SiemreapCambodia 7,1544,446
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,7364,186
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,2055,098
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,9254,303
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,0855,024
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,5543,451
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,7324,183
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,8194,859
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,6684,765
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,1813,841
Scott, SkCanada 7,8474,876
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,5314,059
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,8614,264
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,1994,474
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,3653,955
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,6514,755
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,5944,719
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,6564,757
Smithers, BcCanada 7,8744,893
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,2863,906
Summerside, PeCanada 6,7274,180
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,0394,995
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,0414,997
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,5544,073
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,2553,266
SalCape Verde 6,6994,163
SantiagoChile 14,2158,833
SewellChile 14,2408,849
ShanghaiChina 6,7694,206
ShantouChina 7,1164,422
ShenyangChina 6,0573,764
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,7806,699
Simon BolivarColombia 10,4876,517
San JoseCosta Rica 11,1656,938
SibenikCroatia 2,0301,261
SplitCroatia 2,0141,252
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,579981
StudsgårdDenmark 1,9391,205
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,4975,902
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,5215,916
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,4665,882
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,4965,901
SamanaDominican Republic 9,4495,871
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,5545,937
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,5325,923
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,5805,953
San JuanDominican Republic 9,5965,963
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,4815,891
SanchezDominican Republic 9,4655,882
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,5075,908
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,5425,929
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,5525,936
San GabrielEcuador 11,6867,262
SalloumEgypt 2,7171,689
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,9521,835
SohagEgypt 3,0911,921
St. KatrineEgypt 2,8231,754
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,0686,878
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,7599,171
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,6531,027
StrasbourgFrance 2,2591,404
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,7286,045
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,7316,047
SukhumiGeorgia 1,188738
SchleswigGermany 1,9211,194
StuttgartGermany 2,1471,334
SamosGreece 2,0221,256
Skiros IslandGreece 1,9911,237
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,3501,460
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,6732,904
SiguiriGuinea 6,3413,940
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,9426,799
SzegedHungary 1,597992
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,7451,085
StykkisholmurIceland 3,5512,207
SagarIndia 4,6702,902
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,5342,196
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,9746,819
SemnanIran 2,3031,431
ShahroudIran 2,2791,417
ShirazIran 2,9051,805
ShannonIreland 3,1451,955
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,5321,573
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,1831,356
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,2081,372
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,3711,473
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,7021,679
Scuro MountainItaly 2,3551,463
SigonellaItaly 2,6021,617
SassandraIvory Coast 6,7934,221
SagaJapan 7,1514,444
SaigoJapan 7,0874,404
SakaiJapan 7,1364,434
SakataJapan 7,2304,493
SapporoJapan 6,9594,324
SaseboJapan 7,1254,427
SendaiJapan 7,3444,564
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,3624,575
ShimonosekiJapan 7,1324,432
ShinjoJapan 7,2704,517
ShionomisakiJapan 7,4634,638
ShirakawaJapan 7,4044,601
ShizuokaJapan 7,4874,652
SumotoJapan 7,3374,559
SuttsuJapan 6,9224,302
SuwaJapan 7,3784,585
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,7559,169
SavannakhetLaos 6,9224,302
SiauliaiLithuania 1,044649
SiluteLithuania 1,158719
SkopjeMacedonia 1,8481,148
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,6404,747
SalimaMalawi 7,5234,675
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,7455,434
SibuMalaysia 8,6635,383
SanMali 5,9163,676
SegouMali 5,9833,718
SikassoMali 6,1523,823
St. BrandonMauritius 8,0485,001
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,1126,905
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,5812,847
SainshandMongolia 5,0083,112
SafiMorocco 4,4882,789
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,7892,976
SittweMyanmar 5,8553,638
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,29910,129
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,1231,319
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,8741,786
SaiqOman 3,7472,328
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,2822,661
SurOman 3,8682,404
SialkotPakistan 3,6512,269
SibbiPakistan 3,5472,204
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,7757,938
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,9778,064
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 8,8855,521
SandomierzPoland 1,239770
SniezkaPoland 1,6281,011
SuwalkiPoland 1,065662
SzczecinPoland 1,6181,005
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,0992,547
Santa MariaPortugal 5,1653,209
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,3205,792
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,4505,251
Satu MareRomania 1,324823
SibiuRomania 1,400870
SulinaRomania 1,178732
SadrinskRussia 1,571976
Saint PetersburgRussia 875544
SalekhardRussia 2,0451,271
SaratovRussia 520323
SejmcanRussia 5,8083,609
SelagoncyRussia 4,1012,548
Simusir IslandRussia 7,1504,443
SkovorodinoRussia 5,2033,233
SmolenskRussia 479297
SociRussia 1,135705
SortovalaRussia 1,015631
SuntarRussia 4,4202,747
SurgutRussia 2,1761,352
SverdlovskRussia 1,389863
SyktyvkarRussia 1,110690
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,1815,705
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,6464,130
SeychellesSeychelles 6,6744,147
SingaporeSingapore 8,2575,131
SliacSlovakia 1,505935
SeoulSouth Korea 6,5934,097
SineijuSouth Korea 6,2363,875
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,5862,228
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,2011,989
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,3042,053
SevilleSpain 3,8702,405
SennarSudan 4,5012,797
ShambatSudan 4,2792,659
ShendiSudan 4,1542,581
StenseleSweden 1,7531,089
StockholmSweden 1,430888
StorlienSweden 1,8751,165
SundsvallSweden 1,593990
SantisSwitzerland 2,2161,377
SongeaTanzania 7,1774,460
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,8354,247
SongkhlaThailand 7,5114,668
Suphan BuriThailand 6,8184,237
Surat ThaniThailand 7,2424,500
SurinThailand 6,9974,348
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,9223,680
SokodeTogo 6,0253,744
SfaxTunisia 3,0721,909
SousseTunisia 2,9781,851
SamsunTurkey 1,407874
SiirtTurkey 1,7761,104
SivasTurkey 1,570975
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,5571,589
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,1021,928
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,8201,752
SarataUkraine 1,101684
SarnyUkraine 897558
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,077669
SumyUkraine 451280
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,4392,137
SaltoUruguay 13,2288,220
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,5875,957
Safford, AzUsa 9,9216,165
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,3054,539
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,3175,790
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,6535,377
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,7135,414
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,2715,140
Salem, InUsa 8,4465,248
Salem, OrUsa 8,9135,538
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,1465,684
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,7856,081
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,8976,150
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,1306,295
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,7006,028
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,3205,792
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,9616,190
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,9384,933
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,0526,246
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,9626,191
Santuck, ScUsa 8,6495,374
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,6624,761
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,8835,520
Scott City, KsUsa 9,1215,668
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,8045,471
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,4465,248
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,6085,349
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,6255,360
Sedan, KsUsa 9,0405,617
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,4515,252
Selma, AlUsa 9,1695,698
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,6584,759
Seymour, InUsa 8,4465,248
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,4985,281
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,5985,343
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,4195,853
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,5155,291
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,4085,225
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,1995,095
Southport, NcUsa 8,5505,313
Sparta, IlUsa 8,6845,396
Spencer, WvUsa 8,2235,110
Spickard, MoUsa 8,6345,365
Spokane, WaUsa 8,5285,299
Spooner, WiUsa 8,0154,980
Springfield, IlUsa 8,5165,292
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,9235,545
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,3954,595
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,1195,045
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,6525,376
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,8684,889
Stamford, CtUsa 7,7074,789
State College, PaUsa 7,9104,916
State University, MsUsa 9,1605,692
State University, NmUsa 9,9386,176
Staunton, VaUsa 8,2135,104
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,0435,619
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,5935,340
Stockton, CaUsa 9,6505,997
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,4505,251
Storrs, CtUsa 7,5494,691
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,1705,698
Summerville, ScUsa 8,7495,437
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,7475,436
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,7315,426
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,6435,371
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,6164,733
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,6061,619
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,6866,640
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,3716,444
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,2716,382
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,0943,166
SocotraYemen 4,7542,954
SenangaZambia 7,9194,921
SerenjeZambia 7,5014,661
SeshekeZambia 8,0515,003
SolweziZambia 7,4364,621


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -