Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pavelec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pavelec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pavelec with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,1561,961
TiranaAlbania 2,0001,243
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,4572,769
TebessaAlgeria 3,1571,962
TimimounAlgeria 4,1522,580
TindoufAlgeria 4,8042,985
TouggourtAlgeria 3,4782,161
TrelewArgentina 14,6029,074
TucumanArgentina 13,3128,272
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,0767,504
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,0757,504
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,8067,336
TibooburraAustralia 13,4188,338
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,8677,996
TshaneBotswana 8,8115,475
TaguatingaBrazil 10,8376,734
TarauacaBrazil 12,0487,487
TauaBrazil 9,8736,135
TefeBrazil 11,2236,974
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,0126,843
TeresinaBrazil 9,9466,180
TiriosBrazil 10,1496,307
TorresBrazil 12,5337,788
TracuateuaBrazil 9,8546,124
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,9187,406
TriunfoBrazil 9,8956,149
TucuruiBrazil 10,2736,384
TuriacuBrazil 9,8116,096
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,7833,594
Terrace, BcCanada 7,9264,926
Teslin, YtCanada 7,3244,551
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,4914,655
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,1054,415
Thompson, MbCanada 7,2184,485
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,6734,768
Timmins, OnCanada 7,3464,565
Tofino, BcCanada 8,4915,277
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,7184,796
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,7244,800
Trenton, OnCanada 7,5904,716
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,1664,453
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,5624,078
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,7459,163
TaiyuanChina 5,6933,538
TaoyuanChina 7,2714,518
TengchongChina 5,7793,591
TønderDenmark 1,9571,216
TylstrupDenmark 1,8691,161
TystofteDenmark 1,7971,117
TamayoDominican Republic 9,6345,986
TahrirEgypt 2,6621,655
TantaEgypt 2,6411,641
TallinEstonia 1,089677
TartuEstonia 936581
TampereFinland 1,251778
TurkuFinland 1,263785
ToulonFrance 2,6981,676
ToulouseFrance 2,9571,837
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,6269,710
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,55210,286
TchibanGabon 6,8194,238
TbilisiGeorgia 1,411877
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,2661,408
TamaleGhana 6,0843,781
ThessalonikiGreece 1,9121,188
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,2191,379
TimehriGuyana 9,9146,161
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,9336,794
TelaHonduras 10,7846,702
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,0553,763
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,0553,763
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,0036,216
TabrizIran 1,8261,135
TeheranIran 2,2201,379
Tel AvivIsrael 2,4471,521
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,2111,374
TarvisioItaly 1,9861,234
TermoliItaly 2,2151,376
TorinoItaly 2,4531,525
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,4481,521
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,6931,674
TrevicoItaly 2,2771,415
TrevisoItaly 2,1291,323
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,0271,260
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,4561,526
TabouIvory Coast 6,9144,296
TadotsuJapan 7,2734,520
TakadaJapan 7,2964,534
TakamatsuJapan 7,2884,529
TakayamaJapan 7,3194,548
TanegashimaJapan 7,4084,604
TatenoJapan 7,4914,655
TateyamaJapan 7,5694,704
TokushimaJapan 7,3404,561
TokyoJapan 7,5034,663
TomakomaiJapan 7,0084,355
TottoriJapan 7,2004,474
ToyamaJapan 7,2694,517
ToyookaJapan 7,2304,493
TsuJapan 7,3984,597
TsurugaJapan 7,2934,532
TsuyamaJapan 7,2224,488
TurgayKazakhstan 1,7241,071
TripoliLebanon 2,1671,346
TobrukLibya 2,7281,695
TripoliLibya 3,1251,942
TelsiaiLithuania 1,111691
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,0545,005
TolanaroMadagascar 8,7955,466
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,5915,339
ThyoloMalawi 7,7864,838
TawauMalaysia 8,8795,518
TessalitMali 4,9423,071
TimbuktuMali 5,4883,410
TombMali 5,4923,413
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,8153,614
TacubayaMexico 10,9606,811
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,6196,599
TarialanMongolia 4,2092,616
TosontsengelMongolia 4,0202,498
TsetserlegMongolia 4,3022,673
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,7392,945
TangierMorocco 4,0002,485
TarfayaMorocco 5,0903,163
TazaMorocco 3,9972,484
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,0613,766
TaungooMyanmar 6,1883,846
ThandweMyanmar 6,0953,788
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,3658,927
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,49310,249
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,22810,084
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,40810,196
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,49710,251
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,32910,147
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,36910,172
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,30010,129
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,27510,114
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,26010,104
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,21210,074
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,28310,118
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,36710,170
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,31210,136
TemukaNew Zealand 16,43510,213
TimaruNew Zealand 16,43510,213
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,33210,149
TahouaNiger 5,2373,254
TillaberyNiger 5,4953,415
TaejonNorth Korea 6,7164,173
TromsoNorway 2,0441,270
TrondheimNorway 1,9571,216
ThumraitOman 4,2122,617
TacnaPeru 12,8948,012
TarapotoPeru 12,2537,614
TrujilloPeru 12,5687,810
Tacloban CityPhilippines 8,7265,423
TorunPoland 1,367849
TimisoaraRomania 1,562971
TambovRussia 176110
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,3021,430
TaraRussia 2,2231,381
Tarko-SaleRussia 2,4571,527
TermezRussia 2,8211,753
TernejRussia 6,5464,068
TobolskRussia 1,8531,151
TomskRussia 2,8641,780
Tot’MaRussia 721448
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 1,394866
TuapseRussia 1,077669
TuraRussia 3,5192,187
TurukhanskRussia 2,9371,825
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,5932,233
TortosaSpain 3,2061,992
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,2623,892
TokerSudan 3,9332,444
TartousSyria 2,1181,316
TaipeiTaiwan 7,2924,531
TaboraTanzania 6,5734,085
TakThailand 6,5394,064
TrangThailand 7,4194,610
TabligboTogo 6,2473,882
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,2456,988
TunisTunisia 2,9141,811
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,8431,145
TireeUk 2,8921,797
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,5991,615
TernopilUkraine 1,047651
Treinta Y TresUruguay 13,1498,171
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,9905,587
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,0814,400
Talladega, AlUsa 9,0265,609
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,1945,713
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,3475,808
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,3495,188
Taunton, MaUsa 7,4834,650
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,7435,433
Temple, TxUsa 9,6946,024
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,5565,938
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,2145,726
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,1215,046
Toledo, IaUsa 8,4335,240
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,1025,035
Tooele, UtUsa 9,1805,705
Topeka, KsUsa 8,8235,483
Towanda, PaUsa 7,7544,819
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,3225,793
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,8514,879
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,0306,233
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,1225,668
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,0765,640
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,8894,902
TashkentUzbekistan 2,6161,626
TumeremoVenezuela 10,0486,244


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -