Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pavelec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pavelec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pavelec with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,5289,649
UaupesBrazil 11,0596,872
UbatubaBrazil 11,7327,290
UberabaBrazil 11,5857,199
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,0874,404
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,6352,259
UpernavikGreenland 4,5642,836
UummannaqGreenland 4,5402,821
UdineItaly 2,0351,265
Ustica IslandItaly 2,5871,608
UenoJapan 7,3744,582
UnzendakeJapan 7,1944,470
UrakawaJapan 7,1114,419
UshibukaJapan 7,2244,489
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,4344,620
UwajimaJapan 7,2904,530
UkmergeLithuania 948589
UtenaLithuania 898558
UlaangomMongolia 3,5752,222
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,6092,864
UlgiiMongolia 3,4842,165
UliastaiMongolia 3,9922,481
UmnugoviMongolia 3,5932,233
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,8783,031
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,8364,248
UfaRussia 1,079670
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,1371,949
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,4182,746
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,4193,989
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,4122,742
Ust-CilmaRussia 1,481921
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,7474,193
Ust-MajaRussia 5,2883,286
Ust-OlojRussia 5,7313,561
Umm BeninSudan 4,5522,828
UmeňSweden 1,551964
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,0514,382
Udon ThaniThailand 6,7304,182
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,5344,060
UrfaTurkey 1,8521,151
UsakTurkey 1,8381,142
Uman’Ukraine 838521
UzgorodUkraine 1,310814
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,0805,021
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,1245,048
Urbana, IlUsa 8,4335,240
Urbana, OhUsa 8,2425,122


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -