Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pavelec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pavelec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pavelec with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,0911,299
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,7298,531
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 13,4688,369
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,8888,630
ViennaAustria 1,7061,060
VitebskBelarus 603375
VassourasBrazil 11,5527,179
VicosaBrazil 11,3557,056
VitoriaBrazil 11,1606,935
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,7126,656
VarnaBulgaria 1,438894
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,2424,500
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4465,249
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,7964,844
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,7874,839
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,5105,288
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,5445,309
ValdiviaChile 14,8599,234
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,7749,181
VallenarChile 13,8198,587
ValparaisoChile 14,2018,825
VanguardiaColombia 11,0986,897
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,6337,229
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,8101,125
VestervigDenmark 1,9701,224
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,5475,933
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,4865,894
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,5235,918
VilsandiEstonia 1,192741
VaasaFinland 1,440895
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,4672,155
VeravalIndia 4,5042,799
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,4993,417
ValentiaIreland 3,2612,027
VeniceItaly 2,1271,322
VeronaItaly 2,2291,385
VicenzaItaly 2,1751,352
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,3761,476
ViterboItaly 2,3591,466
VolterraItaly 2,3631,469
VientianeLaos 6,6644,141
VarenaLithuania 960597
VilniusLithuania 923574
VeracruzMexico 10,8556,746
VlissingenNetherlands 2,3961,489
VaernesNorway 1,9361,203
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,9741,227
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 1,8891,174
VillarricaParaguay 12,6527,862
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,355842
VanavaraRussia 3,7282,317
VasileviciRussia 652405
Velikie LukiRussia 619385
VerhojanskRussia 4,7992,982
ViljujskRussia 4,5222,810
VitimRussia 4,2982,671
Vize IslandRussia 3,1741,972
VladivostokRussia 6,4394,001
VolgogradRussia 673418
VologdaRussia 617383
VoronezRussia 237147
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,8213,617
VytegraRussia 821510
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,6674,143
ValenciaSpain 3,3652,091
ValladolidSpain 3,4902,169
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,7032,301
VisbySweden 1,372852
VanTurkey 1,7321,076
ValleyUk 2,8491,771
VinnitsaUkraine 893555
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,6135,973
Valdez, AkUsa 7,2274,491
Valentine, NeUsa 8,6075,348
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,8285,486
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,4965,279
Vevay, InUsa 8,4295,238
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,3065,783
Victoria, TxUsa 9,9066,156
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,1615,071


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -