Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pavelec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pavelec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pavelec with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,2328,844
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,1185,666
WilliamtownAustralia 14,3318,906
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,8177,965
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8087,338
WoomeraAustralia 13,2268,218
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3147,031
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,3373,938
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,7774,833
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,3054,540
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,2724,519
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,6904,778
Windsor, OnCanada 8,0014,972
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,7884,840
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,7974,845
WillemstadCuraçao 10,0726,259
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,5747,192
WajimaJapan 7,1944,470
WakamatsuJapan 7,3574,572
WakayamaJapan 7,3614,574
WakkanaiJapan 6,7794,213
WajirKenya 5,7883,596
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,8525,501
WindhoekNamibia 8,7535,439
WaihiNew Zealand 16,25510,101
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,44410,219
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,39310,187
WaimateNew Zealand 16,45010,222
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,38810,184
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,50310,255
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,49310,249
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,36310,168
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,39910,191
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,9759,927
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,49310,249
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,36510,169
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,38810,184
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,47810,239
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,44610,220
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,17510,051
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,47710,239
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,39210,186
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,46910,234
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,47310,236
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,29110,124
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,19310,063
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,23810,091
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,13010,023
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,44210,217
WintonNew Zealand 16,35910,165
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,11510,014
WarsawPoland 1,234767
WroclawPoland 1,537955
WonsanSouth Korea 6,4924,034
Wad MedaniSudan 4,4082,739
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,6172,247
WauSudan 5,2233,245
WaddingtonUk 2,5981,615
Waco, TxUsa 9,6375,988
Wake IslandUsa 10,4696,506
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,9855,583
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,5775,330
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,7215,419
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,7155,416
Walnut, IlUsa 8,3185,169
Warren, OhUsa 8,0354,993
Warren, PaUsa 7,8514,879
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,6535,377
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,0515,003
Washington, IaUsa 8,4945,279
Washington, InUsa 8,4885,275
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,1055,658
Watertown, NyUsa 7,5304,679
Watertown, SdUsa 8,2745,142
Watertown, WiUsa 8,1825,084
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,1215,047
Waverly, OhUsa 8,3145,166
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,0275,610
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,2585,753
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,9215,543
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,5435,930
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,2095,723
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,1295,052
West Chester, PaUsa 7,8954,906
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,3475,808
West Point, GaUsa 8,9805,581
West Point, NyUsa 7,7074,789
White Hall, IlUsa 8,6135,352
Whitestown, InUsa 8,3495,188
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,4455,869
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,0325,613
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,5145,290
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,7604,822
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,2215,108
Williamson, WvUsa 8,3645,197
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,8244,862
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,1525,066
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,8954,906
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,9074,914
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,5205,295
Windsor, IlUsa 8,5725,327
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,3085,163
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,3005,158
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,2605,755
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,9734,955
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,6965,404
Winslow, AzUsa 9,7276,045
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,6015,345
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,1185,045
Wooster, OhUsa 8,0955,031


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -