Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pavelec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pavelec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pavelec with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,560970
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,7901,112
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,579981
YaoundeCameroon 6,0993,790
YokoCameroon 5,8883,659
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,0624,389
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8874,279
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,8034,849
YanjiChina 6,3203,928
YichangChina 6,1553,825
YinchuanChina 5,2173,242
YiningChina 3,2111,996
YariguiesColombia 10,8456,739
YamasaDominican Republic 9,5295,922
YasicaDominican Republic 9,4845,893
YazdIran 2,7121,685
YakushimaJapan 7,4174,609
YamagataJapan 7,3144,545
YamaguchiJapan 7,1464,441
YokkaichiJapan 7,3844,588
YokohamaJapan 7,5184,672
YonagoJapan 7,1514,444
YonagunijimaJapan 7,4384,622
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,7296,046
YeMyanmar 6,6054,104
YolaNigeria 5,4993,417
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,8724,270
YurimaguasPeru 12,1807,569
YekaterinburgRussia 1,389863
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,7024,165
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,1721,349
Yakima, WaUsa 8,6945,403
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,4164,609
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,6715,388
York, PaUsa 7,9434,936
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,9954,968
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,0806,264


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -