Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pavelec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pavelec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pavelec with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,1121,934
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,9881,235
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,455904
Ze DocaBrazil 9,9996,214
ZhengzhouChina 5,9863,720
ZhijiangChina 6,3163,925
ZagrebCroatia 1,8791,167
ZugspitzeGermany 2,1001,305
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,2681,409
ZahedanIran 3,2192,000
ZanjanIran 2,0301,262
ZacatecasMexico 10,7476,678
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,2003,231
ZinderNiger 5,1753,216
ZhobPakistan 3,4642,153
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 8,9165,540
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 8,9175,541
ZamoscPoland 1,142710
Zielona GoraPoland 1,599993
ZigalovoRussia 4,1182,559
ZiganskRussia 4,4572,770
ZyryankaRussia 5,5343,439
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,2442,016
ZurichSwitzerland 2,2601,404
ZanzibarTanzania 6,6724,146
ZonguldakTurkey 1,479919
ZaporizhiaUkraine 729453
ZitomirUkraine 820509
ZnamenkaUkraine 726451
ZolotonosaUkraine 650404
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,5515,935
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,2355,117
ZambeziZambia 7,6414,748


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -