Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pavelec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pavelec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pavelec with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,3012,673
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,3472,080
AlgiersAlgeria 3,3422,077
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,0561,899
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,5118,396
AzulArgentina 13,7758,560
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,6448,478
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4067,709
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,4177,716
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3197,655
AmberleyAustralia 13,9708,681
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,6351,016
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,8561,153
AimoresBrazil 11,1316,917
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,3246,415
AltamiraBrazil 10,3906,456
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,1086,903
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,6477,238
ApodiBrazil 9,6746,012
AracajuBrazil 10,1066,280
AracuaiBrazil 10,9596,810
AragarcasBrazil 11,5247,161
AraxaBrazil 11,5077,150
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,8806,140
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,4545,253
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,4215,233
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4394,001
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,2473,882
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,2632,649
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,4734,644
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,7174,796
AbecheChad 4,7242,936
AntofagastaChile 13,3718,309
AricaChile 12,9248,031
AltaiChina 3,4292,131
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,6557,242
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,5767,194
AraucaColombia 10,6536,620
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,4945,900
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,4565,876
AzuaDominican Republic 9,6005,966
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,6211,629
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,7151,687
AswanEgypt 3,3592,087
AsyutEgypt 3,0501,895
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,1136,906
AsmaraEritrea 4,2812,660
AssabEritrea 4,5382,820
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,9823,096
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,5991,615
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,1239,397
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,8266,727
AccraGhana 6,4263,993
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,7481,086
AthensGreece 2,1181,316
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,1421,331
AasiaatGreenland 4,6642,898
AmmassalikGreenland 4,2032,612
AputiteqGreenland 3,9092,429
AkureyriIceland 3,3292,069
AgraIndia 4,3272,689
AhmedabadIndia 4,4082,739
AkolaIndia 4,8683,025
AllahabadIndia 4,6992,920
AmritsarIndia 3,7462,328
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,2686,381
AbadanIran 2,7031,680
ArakIran 2,3431,456
AlbengaItaly 2,4921,549
AlgheroItaly 2,7261,694
AmendolaItaly 2,2101,373
AnconaItaly 2,1831,357
ArezzoItaly 2,2971,428
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,6514,133
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,6134,110
AbashiriJapan 7,0314,369
AburatsuJapan 7,3614,574
AikawaJapan 7,2164,484
AjiroJapan 7,5204,673
AkitaJapan 7,1764,459
AkuneJapan 7,2494,504
AomoriJapan 7,1184,423
AsahikawaJapan 6,9544,322
AsosanJapan 7,2304,493
AmmanJordan 2,4381,515
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,9701,846
AinaziLatvia 1,032641
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,6514,754
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,7074,789
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,1095,039
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,4154,608
AtarMauritania 5,7393,566
AgalegaMauritius 7,3214,549
AcapulcoMexico 11,2556,994
AayanbulagMongolia 4,1252,563
AltaiMongolia 4,0342,507
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,4582,770
AgadirMorocco 4,6652,899
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,2681,410
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,37510,176
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,35910,166
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,29510,126
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,17210,049
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,44510,219
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,45710,226
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,15910,042
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,14710,034
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,14510,033
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,14510,033
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,14510,033
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,14510,033
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,0886,890
AgadezNiger 4,9013,045
AsuncionParaguay 12,6887,884
ArequipaPeru 12,8287,972
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 7,8754,894
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,70110,378
AradRomania 1,530951
AjanRussia 5,7323,562
AldanRussia 4,9813,095
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 754468
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,4061,495
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,3523,947
AnadyrRussia 6,3593,951
ArkhangelskRussia 1,194742
ArmavirRussia 988614
AstrakhanRussia 1,040646
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,8089,202
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,6162,247
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,4942,171
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,4502,144
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,6852,290
Abu HamedSudan 3,8422,388
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,5872,850
AqiqSudan 3,9542,457
ArbaatSudan 3,7802,349
AromaSudan 4,2292,628
AtbaraSudan 4,0382,509
Abu KamalSyria 2,1571,341
AleppoSyria 1,9641,220
AranyaprathetThailand 7,0394,374
AtakpameTogo 6,1663,831
AdanaTurkey 1,8931,176
AfyonTurkey 1,7981,117
AnkaraTurkey 1,6111,001
AntalyaTurkey 1,9921,238
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,2771,415
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,5971,614
AberporthUk 2,8941,798
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,8501,771
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,105687
Askanija NovaUkraine 900559
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,5062,179
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,5012,176
ArtigasUruguay 13,0498,108
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,0625,631
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,2755,142
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,6985,405
Abilene, TxUsa 9,6485,995
Ada, MnUsa 8,0735,017
Adrian, MiUsa 8,0725,016
Aiken, ScUsa 8,7445,434
Akron, OhUsa 8,0635,010
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,3345,800
Albany, GaUsa 9,0305,612
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,5404,685
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,2835,147
Albion, NeUsa 8,6115,351
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,6085,970
Aledo, IlUsa 8,4565,254
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,4095,225
Algona, IaUsa 8,3705,201
Alice, TxUsa 10,0356,236
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,8084,852
Alliance, NeUsa 8,7615,444
Alma, MiUsa 8,0194,983
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,7644,824
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,9986,213
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,4305,860
Amherst, MaUsa 7,5684,703
Amite, LaUsa 9,4505,872
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,2084,479
Anderson, InUsa 8,3495,188
Anderson, ScUsa 8,6965,403
Angelica, NyUsa 7,8054,850
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,0725,016
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,8854,900
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,2985,778
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,4135,849
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,6335,365
Ashland, WiUsa 7,8674,889
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,7895,462
Atchison, KsUsa 8,7555,440
Athens, GaUsa 8,8115,475
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,8915,525
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,8764,894
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,4194,610
Auburn, NeUsa 8,7435,433
Augusta, GaUsa 8,8035,470
Augusta, MtUsa 8,4855,272
Aurora, IlUsa 8,2395,120
Austin, TxUsa 9,7896,083
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,1771,353
AndizanUzbekistan 2,8491,771
AcariguaVenezuela 10,3326,420
AdenYemen 4,5822,847


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -