Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pavelec

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pavelec. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pavelec with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,0871,918
NeuquenArgentina 14,4698,991
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,7388,537
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,0799,370
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,3547,677
Nowra RanAustralia 14,4158,958
NuriootpaAustralia 13,6368,474
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,3635,818
NatitingouBenin 5,8813,654
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,4727,129
NgaoundereCameroon 5,6553,514
NkoundjaCameroon 5,9383,690
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,8173,615
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,4595,257
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,3193,927
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,4934,035
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7224,177
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,7924,842
North Bay, OnCanada 7,4674,640
N’DjamenaChad 5,1003,169
NanchangChina 6,6294,119
NanjingChina 6,5354,061
NanningChina 6,6264,117
NicosiaCyprus 2,1241,320
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,7531,089
NaguaDominican Republic 9,4635,880
NeybaDominican Republic 9,6385,989
NegeleEthiopia 5,3883,348
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,6469,101
NandiFiji 14,6469,101
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,332828
NancyFrance 2,3451,457
NantesFrance 2,9401,827
NiceFrance 2,5781,602
NeustrelitzGermany 1,7191,068
NurembergGermany 1,9861,234
NurnbergGermany 1,9881,236
NaxosGreece 2,1391,329
NanortalikGreenland 4,8132,991
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,7642,960
NordGreenland 3,5772,223
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,8713,027
NzerekoreGuinea 6,6424,127
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,9423,071
New DelhiIndia 4,1512,580
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,3451,457
NaganoJapan 7,3304,555
NagasakiJapan 7,1694,455
NagoJapan 7,5724,705
NagoyaJapan 7,3874,590
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,5884,715
NaraJapan 7,3614,574
NazeJapan 7,5164,670
NemuroJapan 7,1564,447
NiigataJapan 7,2714,518
NikkoJapan 7,3974,597
NobeokaJapan 7,2914,531
NairobiKenya 6,1293,809
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,3718,309
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,0331,885
NidaLithuania 1,185737
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,5114,667
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,3155,167
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,2854,527
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,4324,618
NaraMali 5,8813,654
NioroMali 5,9953,725
NemaMauritania 5,7443,570
NouakchottMauritania 6,1353,812
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,4038,950
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,48210,242
NelsonNew Zealand 16,36810,171
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,27010,110
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,52310,267
NandaimeNicaragua 11,0956,895
N’GuigmiNiger 4,9533,078
NiameyNiger 5,5293,436
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,9841,233
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,0251,258
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,9791,851
NawabshahPakistan 3,8852,414
NokkundiPakistan 3,3662,092
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,5777,815
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,1725,078
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 1,7031,058
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,1423,195
NikolaevRussia 911566
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,1033,792
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,9564,323
NizneangarskRussia 4,3182,683
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,7582,336
Njaksimvol’Russia 1,580982
NovgorodRussia 722449
NovosibirskRussia 2,7821,729
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,3963,975
No. 6Sudan 3,7172,310
NyalaSudan 4,8112,990
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,8544,259
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,7104,170
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,3454,564
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,4764,024
NarathiwatThailand 7,6564,758
NigdeTurkey 1,7931,114
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,9531,214
Nikopol’Ukraine 768477
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,1365,056
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,1365,056
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,7375,429
Natchez, MsUsa 9,4065,845
Neosho, MoUsa 8,9695,574
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,4704,642
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,7764,832
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,9904,965
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,3035,159
New London, WiUsa 8,0364,994
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,5005,903
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,5125,911
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,2715,140
New YorkUsa 7,7074,789
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,7284,802
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,7234,799
Newark, NjUsa 7,7434,811
Newberry, MiUsa 7,7744,831
Newberry, ScUsa 8,7445,434
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,0835,644
Newnan, GaUsa 8,9805,581
Newport, TnUsa 8,6005,344
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,6924,158
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,1905,090
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,5945,340
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,0935,651
North Loup, NeUsa 8,6455,372
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,7895,462
Norton, KsUsa 8,8825,520
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,0845,024
NdolaZambia 7,4944,657


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -